Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17480/Tirupati - Puri Express
తిరుపతి - పూరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

NDD/Nidadavolu Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (5h 36m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed APT/Anaparti @ 00:41 28m late
Friday Departure: Arrived PURI/Puri @ 14:25 15m early
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 26, 2016 (11:16PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 15h 31m    43 halts    Distance: 692 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:09
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
 MTW FS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
S TWT S
PURI/Puri 

43 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -10:35+221-541.239151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 10:50+1410:55+165m21-531.473115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 11:14+2611:16+262m21-508.26470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 11:39+3511:40+411m11-483.852 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#5/==/VDDVendoduX 11:59+4112:00+411m11-467.21944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 13:00+1313:05+165m21-448.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#7/==/NLRNellore 13:30+2513:32+262m21-409.67121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta 14:01+3114:02+341m11-375.35816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#9/==/KVZKavali 14:19+3414:20+341m31-358.99121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.9
#10/==/SKMSingarayakonda 14:45+3614:46+371m11-321.06425mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/TNRTanguturuX 14:55+3714:56+381m11-311.44410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#12/==/OGLOngole 15:21+3415:22+341m11-292.95312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 15:39+3215:40+331m--1-278.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 15:51+3515:52+351m--1-263.8768mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#15/==/VTMVetapalemX 16:02+3616:03+361m21-251.2669mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/CLXChirala 16:10+3816:11+391m--1-243.5758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#17/==/BPPBapatla 16:23+4216:24+421m--1-228.46910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#18/==/NDONidubroluX 16:42+4416:43+451m21-207.9709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#19/==/TSRTsunduruO 16:52+4616:53+471m--1-197.44311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 17:09+4417:10+461m--1-185.94215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala 17:24+4417:25+451m--1-176.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.6
#22/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 18:30+1118:45+1815m21-154.43826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0943.5
#23!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 19:54+3119:55+321m--1-111.04713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3729.1
#24!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 20:32+3720:33+411m11-81.8509mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#25!%%!%AKVDAkividu 20:53+4620:55+492m11-65.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.7
#26!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 21:29+3921:30+431m11-47.4418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#27|--|ALAttiliX 21:59+3922:00+401m11-27.53314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#28|--|TNKUTanuku 22:19+3422:20+351m--1-17.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#29|--|NDD»Nidadavolu Junction»X 23:08+1123:09+151m--10.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#30/--/KVRKovvur 23:26+1723:27+211m--114.62021mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.8
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry 23:49+2123:50+251m3122.47523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudiX 00:06+2800:07+281m--242.34518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#33/==/APTAnaparti 00:12+3000:13+301m--246.03519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4626.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:59+2601:00+301m1272.681 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#35/==/PAPPithapuramXO 01:09+3201:10+321m1284.77818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#36/==/ANVAnnavaramX 01:29+4001:30+401m32109.57228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#37/==/TUNITuni 01:44+4301:45+441m22126.27125mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliX 02:19+3702:20+381m--2166.23022mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4823.9
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 03:08+2303:10+232m32190.01931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5015.8
#40/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:00+504:02+82m42205.92746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3817.2
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 04:40+605:00+920m32223.13311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.2
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam 05:15+905:17+92m22231.27227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 05:32+1305:34+132m--2249.27556mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:02+1406:07+145m42284.27366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#45/==/GVIGarividi 06:27+1506:29+152m12308.56792mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#46/==/CPPChipurupalleX 06:35+1606:37+162m22315.179103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#47/==/SGDMSigadam 06:47+1606:49+162m--2328.37669mECoRPin - 532148, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#48/==/PDUPonduruX 06:57+1706:59+172m22338.46139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#49/==/DUSIDusiO 07:08+1607:10+162m22347.52523mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.3
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road 07:25+907:30+115m--2353.89134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.8
#51/==/TIUTilaru 07:43+1207:45+122m--2373.57451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#52/==/KBMKotabommali 07:56+1107:58+122m--2387.16911mECoRPin - 532195, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#53/==/NWPNaupada Junction 08:10+1108:12+112m--2400.97413mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.5
#54/==/PUNPundi 08:23+1208:25+122m--2414.42138mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.3
#55/==/PSAPalasa 09:00+209:05+75m--2426.76528mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#56/==/MMSMandasa RoadX 09:17+809:18+81m--2439.89435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.9
#57/==/SPTSompetaX 09:30+1009:32+102m--2458.78347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#58/==/IPMIchchapuramX 09:45+1109:47+112m12476.66422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#59/==/BAMBrahmapurX 10:10+1110:15+125m12501.18626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#60/==/CAPChatrapurX 10:30+1810:32+172m--2522.66735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#61/==/GAMGanjam 10:40+1810:42+182m--2531.5699mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#62/==/RBARambha 10:57+1810:59+182m--2548.87514mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#63/==/KITKhallikotX 11:08+1811:10+192m--2560.17513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#64/==/CLKAChilkaX 11:18+1911:20+182m--2570.14425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#65/==/BALUBalugaonX 11:30+1711:32+192m--2577.3719mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#66/==/GNGDGangadharpur 11:43+2011:45+202m--2590.36021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67/==/KUUKuhuri 11:53+1911:55+192m--2598.35827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#68/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 12:02+1912:04+222m--2605.06010mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#69/==/BSDPBhusandpur 12:14+2012:16+212m--2614.97019mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#70/==/NKPNirakarpur 12:22+2112:24+232m--2622.04421mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3626.4
#71/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 13:00+1413:35+1435m42648.350 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#72/==/SILSakhi Gopal 14:08+814:10+92m--2675.83310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#73/==/PURIPuri 14:40+7-12692.2-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.