Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330187-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656032-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051708-0

17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
తిరుపతి-పూరి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్/ପୁରୀ ତିରୁପତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तिरुपति पुरी एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> PURI/Puri

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 26, 2016 (11:16PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Puri is 42 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 5m    71 halts    Distance: 1233 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
S TWT S
PURI/Puri 

71 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -10:35+0210.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 10:50+1110:55+125m219.873115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 11:14+1811:16+182m2133.06470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 11:39+2011:40+261m1157.55276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#5/==/VDDVendoduX 11:59+2212:00+221m--174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 13:00-213:05+25m2193.29219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#7/==/NLRNellore 13:30+1213:32+122m21131.77121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#8/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 14:01+1414:02+191m11166.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#9/==/KVZKavali 14:19+2014:20+221m31182.49121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#10/==/SKMSingarayakonda 14:45+2814:46+281m11220.26426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/TNRTanguturuX 14:55+3114:56+321m11229.84410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#12/==/OGLOngole 15:21+2715:22+281m11248.35312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 15:39+2615:40+261m--1263.47716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 15:51+3015:52+311m--1277.5758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/VTMVetapalem 16:02+3116:03+321m21289.9679mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#16/==/CLXChirala 16:10+3316:11+341m--1297.8758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#17/==/BPPBapatla 16:23+3916:24+411m--1312.96810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#18/==/NDONidubroluX 16:42+4316:43+441m--1333.4708mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#19/==/TSRTsunduruO 16:52+4516:53+451m--1343.94311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 17:09+4217:10+451m--1355.54215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala 17:24+4417:25+441m--1365.42016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.6
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 18:30+1218:50+1720m21387.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1343.5
#23!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 20:03+2820:05+302m--1430.46113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#24!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 20:34+4720:35+511m--1459.7537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#25!%%!%AKVDAkividu 20:54+5520:55+591m111476.3319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.7
#26!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 21:29+4821:30+481m--1494.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#27|--|ALAttiliX 21:59+4522:00+461m11513.93314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#28|--|TNKUTanuku 22:19+4022:20+411m--1524.42114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#29|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 23:08+2023:09+281m--1541.45218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#30/==/KVRKovvur 23:26+4023:27+501m--1556.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#31/--/RJYRajahmundry 23:50+5000:25+3035m31563.27523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi 00:41+3700:43+402m--2583.14518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#33/==/APTAnaparti 00:48+4100:49+421m--2586.88019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 01:09+5001:10+551m12613.36017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#35/==/PAPPithapuramO 01:22+5801:23+581m--2625.49317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1624.8
#36/==/ANVAnnavaram 01:39+1:0401:40+1:041m32650.27728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#37/==/TUNITuni 01:53+5401:55+542m22666.88024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliXO 02:25+4602:26+501m--2706.93422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4223.7
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 03:08+1603:10+202m--2730.61932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:00+2004:02+212m--2746.62746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:40+1405:00+1720m42763.73311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.2
#42/==/SCMSimhachalamX 05:15-05:17-2m--2771.87726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 05:31+2805:33+272m--2789.87356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:02+2706:07+255m--2824.87366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#45/==/GVIGarividiX 06:27+2606:29+252m--2849.06792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#46/==/CPPChipurupalleX 06:35+2506:37+252m--2855.779103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#47/==/SGDMSigadam 06:47+2406:49+242m--2868.97669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#48/==/PDUPonduru 06:57+2506:59+262m22879.06839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#49/==/DUSIDusi 07:07+2507:09+252m--2888.16323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road 07:15+2707:20+255m--2894.39134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.8
#51/==/TIUTilaru 07:33+2807:35+282m--2914.17451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#52/==/KBMKotabommaliXO 07:46+2707:48+272m--2927.76911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#53/==/NWPNaupada Junction 08:00+2608:02+272m--2941.57413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.5
#54/==/PUNPundi 08:13+2808:15+282m--2955.03738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#55/==/PSAPalasa 08:35+3308:40+335m--2967.36528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#56/==/MMSMandasa RoadX 08:52+3508:53+361m--2980.49435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.9
#57/==/SPTSompetaX 09:05+3809:07+382m--2999.28347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#58/==/IPMIchchapuramX 09:20+3909:22+392m--21017.28222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#59/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:40+4309:45+445m121041.78626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#60/==/CAPChatrapur 10:00+4710:02+472m--21063.26735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#61/==/GAMGanjam 10:10+4710:11+481m--21072.1-9mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0617.3
#62/==/RBARambhaX 10:17+5610:19+562m--21089.46814mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#63/==/KITKhallikot 10:29+5710:30+571m--21100.66013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#64/==/CLKAChilka 10:40+5610:42+552m--21110.65425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65/==/BALUBalugaonX 10:50+5410:52+542m--21117.9659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#66/==/GNGDGangadharpurX 11:04+5311:06+532m--21130.95321mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67/==/KUUKuhuriX 11:15+5511:17+542m--21138.95027mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#68/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 11:25+5211:27+522m--21145.67410mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#69/==/BSDPBhusandpurX 11:35+5211:37+512m--21155.56019mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/NKPNirakarpur 11:44+5011:46+492m--21162.52121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1426.4
#71/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 13:00+713:20+2120m421188.96325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#72/==/SILSakhi Gopal 13:46+1913:47+191m--21216.31910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5316.4
#73/==/PURIPuri• 14:40+4-121232.7-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.