Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:03:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

88881/Tirupati-Sainagar Shirdi Exp
తిరుపతి--షిర్డీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     तिरुपति साइनगर शिर्डी एक्सप्रेस

RJP/Razampeta --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..........
Sat Dec 31, 2011 (07:44PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
#WDM 3 A GY/GTL Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
AC3
  1
GEN
  PB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Razampeta and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# --
 M W F 
RJP/Razampeta 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# --
 M W F 
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

1 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Razampeta and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -15:45---1-84.345151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:58-16:00-2m--1-74.584115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5374.5
#3/==/RJP»Razampeta» 16:53-16:55-2m--10.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#4/==/HXKadapa Junction 17:48-17:50-2m--151.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10184.6
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 21:00-21:10-10m--1235.667454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2392.9
#6/==/MALMMantralayam Road 22:33-22:35-2m--1328.569332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.9
#7/==/RCRaichur Junction 23:00-23:02-2m--1357.466407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:38107.6
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction 00:40-00:45-5m--2465.058431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.9
#9/==/GRGulbarga Junction 01:23-01:25-2m--2501.856458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#10|==|SURSolapur 03:25-03:35-10m--2614.864461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.9
#11/==/DDDaund Junction 06:30-06:50-20m--2801.754520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3384.1
#12/--/ANGAhmednagar 08:23-08:25-2m--2885.862651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2587.3
#13/--/PBPuntamba Junction 09:50-10:00-10m--2973.233500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3016.6
#14/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi 10:30----2989.7-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.