Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02769/Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special
తిరుపతి - సికింద్రాబాద్ One ఎలాంటి స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - सिकंदराबाद एक यात्रा स्पेशल

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> DHNE/Dhone Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train, No. 02769 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 15.10 hrs o­n Sunday 9th December, 2012 and arrive Secunderabadat 04.40 hrs o­n the next day.
Sat Dec 08, 2012 (11:37AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Dhone Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 47m    2 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:08
Platform# --
S      
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# --
S      
DHNE/Dhone Junction 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Dhone Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main -15:10---1-269.566151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--1-227.660371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.9
#3|--|PILPiler 16:31-16:32-1m--1-186.728459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#4|--|KCIKalikiri 17:02-17:04-2m--1-172.770538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road 17:28-17:30-2m--1-144.757628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu 18:12-18:14-2m--1-104.8118594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1937.3
#7|--|KRYKadiri 18:33-18:35-2m--1-67.444528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3167.4
#8|--|DMM»Dharmavaram Junction» 20:06-20:08-2m--10.062371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3233.3
#9%==%ATPAnantapur 20:40-20:42-2m--133.352348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0657.1
#10/==/GYGooty Junction 21:48-21:50-2m--190.451370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction 22:55-23:00-5m--1145.765425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5054.1
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City 23:50-23:52-2m--1199.881293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.4
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction 00:33-00:35-2m--2255.274328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#14|--|SRNRSriramnagar 00:45-00:46-1m--2267.577307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4962.9
#15!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 01:35-01:37-2m--2330.348515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13105.9
#16/==/KCGKacheguda 03:50-03:52-2m--2436.233494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.1
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 04:05----2443.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.