Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07419/Tirupati - Vasco Da Gama inaugural special
     तिरुपति - वास्को द गामा उद्घाटन विशेष

GTL/Guntakal Junction --> BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run Over.
Fri Dec 30, 2016 (06:10PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Ballari Junction .
Travel Time: 1h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# --
    T  
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
BAY/Ballari Junction  

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Ballari Junction (Bellary)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -17:10---1-319.929151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 17:30-17:32-2m--1-310.165115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru 18:10-18:12-2m--1-269.267198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.6
#4/==/RJPRazampeta 18:42-18:44-2m--1-235.660145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction 19:35-19:37-2m--1-184.659144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.3
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 20:17-20:19-2m--1-145.358170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#7/==/MOOMuddanuru 20:35-20:37-2m--1-129.764191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.3
#8/==/TUTadipatri 21:27-21:29-2m--1-76.441243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1148.0
#9/==/GYGooty Junction 22:40-22:42-2m--1-28.461370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#10/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction» 23:10-23:50-40m--10.043454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11%==%BAYBallari Junction 01:00-01:05-5m--250.078458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2532.5
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 01:30-01:32-2m--282.549473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4032.3
#13%==%HPTHosapete Junction 02:12-02:14-2m--2114.933471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14!==!MRBMunirabad 02:25-02:27-2m--2120.931476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4321.9
#15|==|KBLKoppal 03:10-03:12-2m--2142.765528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5357.3
#16!==!GDGGadag Junction 04:05-04:07-2m--2200.052653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#17|==|NGRAnnigeri 04:33-04:35-2m--2222.730635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction 05:45-05:55-10m--2257.744640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2820.4
#19|==|DWRDharwad 06:23-06:25-2m--2278.163737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3536.8
#20|==|LWRAlnavar Junction 07:00-07:01-1m--2314.937567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5433.6
#21|==|LDLonda Junction 07:55-07:57-2m--2348.531642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4824.4
#22|--|CLRCastle Rock 08:45-08:47-2m--2372.916588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3826.1
#23|--|QLMKulem 10:25-10:27-2m--2399.04878mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#24|--|SVMKudchade 10:50-10:52-2m12417.323 SWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3814.9
#25|--|MAOMadgaon Junction 11:30-11:35-5m--2432.2379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.6
#26!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama 12:15----2456.9-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.