Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

41059⇒43942/Tiruttani - Velachery EMU
     तिरुत्तणि - वेलाचेरी ईएमयू

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> AVD/Avadi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 06, 2018 (10:18AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2018 (01:01) by Incredıble¶ndıa^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Avadi.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    15 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:15
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 10:17
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Avadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani -08:50+3--1-14.44388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#2/==/AJJ»Arakkonam Junction» 09:10+109:15+45m--10.02892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.9
#3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 09:19-09:20-1m--11.98884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#4/==/MSUMosur 09:22-09:23-1m--14.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#5/==/TOTiruvalangadu 09:27+609:28+61m--110.46360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#6/==/MAFManavur 09:32-09:33-1m--114.67357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 09:36-09:37-1m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/KBTKadambattur 09:40+709:41+71m--121.35053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/EGTEgattur Halt 09:44-09:45-1m--123.84851mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#10/==/TRLTiruvallur 09:49+809:50+81m--127.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 09:53-09:54-1m--129.86444mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#12/==/SVRSevvapet Road 09:57-09:58-1m--133.0-38mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:013.5
#13/==/VEUVeppampattu 09:59-10:00-1m--136.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#14/==/TITiruninravur 10:04+1310:05+131m--139.56039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 10:07-10:08-1m--141.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/PABPattabiram 10:11-10:12-1m--143.76331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#17/--/HCHindu College 10:13-10:14-1m--144.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/AVDAvadi 10:17+1310:18+131m--147.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/ANNRAnnanur 10:21-10:22-1m--150.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 10:24-10:25-1m--151.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/ABUAmbattur 10:27+1310:28+131m--153.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/PVMPattaravakkam 10:30-10:31-1m2154.65816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KOTRKorattur 10:33-10:34-1m--156.55716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam 10:37+1310:38+131m--159.45212mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#25/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 10:40-10:41-1m--161.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#26/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 10:42-10:43-1m--162.53710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#27/==/PERPerambur 10:44+1310:45+131m--163.2818mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#28/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 10:46-10:47-1m2164.5335mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:052.7
#29/==/WSTWashermanpet 10:52+1910:53+191m2167.22110mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#30/==/RPMRoyapuram 10:57+1810:58+181m2168.647mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:211.5
#31/==/MSBChennai Beach 11:19+611:20+61m--170.2305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#32/==/MSFChennai Fort 11:23-11:24-1m5171.7566mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#33/==/MPKTChennai Park Town 11:25-11:26-1m--172.6507mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#34/==/MCPTChintadripet 11:27-11:28-1m1173.4947mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#35/==/MCPKChepauk 11:29-11:30-1m1175.04313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#36/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni 11:31-11:32-1m--175.7759mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#37/==/MLHSLight House 11:33-11:34-1m--177.02910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#38/==/MKAKMundaka Kanni Amman Koil 11:36-11:37-1m--177.9458mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#39/==/MTMYThirumayilai 11:38+711:39+71m1178.76411mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#40/==/MNDYMandaveli 11:40-11:41-1m--179.8798mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#41/==/GWYRGreenways Road 11:42-11:43-1m--181.1535mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#42/==/KTPMKotturpuram 11:44-11:45-1m--182.0536mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#43/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar 11:46-11:47-1m--182.8646mSRChennai 600 020 (Near Madhya Kailash), Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#44/==/INDRIndira Nagar 11:48-11:49-1m--183.907mSRChennai-600020, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:000.8
#45/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur 11:49-11:50-1m--184.7585mSRChennai 600 041, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#46/==/TRMNTaramani 11:52-11:53-1m--186.6702mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#47/==/PRGDPerungudi 11:54-11:55-1m--187.891mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.6
#48/==/VLCYVelachery 12:05+2---189.4-0mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.