Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43244/Tiruvallur Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
     

TRL/Tiruvallur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (24h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (19:51) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex is 7 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

17 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur» -17:00+6--10.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 17:03-17:04-1m--12.89644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road 17:06-17:07-1m--16.010438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu 17:09+017:10+01m--19.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur 17:14+1317:15+131m--112.5-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 17:16+2217:17+221m--116.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 17:18-17:19-1m1119.67640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:045.1
#8/--/HCHindu College 17:23+017:24+01m--124.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi 17:27+1217:28+121m--127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 17:31-17:32-1m--130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 17:34+017:35+01m--131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur 17:37+817:38+81m--133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam 17:40-17:41-1m--134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur 17:43+1117:44+111m--136.55716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam 17:47+717:48+71m--139.33812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur 17:54+017:55+01m--143.11238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi 17:56+1817:57+181m--145.1395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 17:59+018:00+01m--146.467mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.1
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 18:20+1---148.5-8mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.