Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326246-0

56852⇒76852/Trichy - Karaikal DEMU
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - நாகூர் டீம்யூ     त्रिची - कारैक्काल डेमू

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> NCR/Nagore

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tiruchi – Nagore DEMU passenger (train No. 76852) will run with 12 – car DEMU coaches instead of eight cars from November 15.
Wed Nov 16, 2016
...
more...
(12:54PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:40) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Nagore.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 134 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3,2
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 15m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NCR/Nagore 

22 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Nagore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» -16:30+03,210.02386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock 16:37+416:38+91m212.74984mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3!==!TRBTiruverumburX 16:47+1416:48+201m--110.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4!==!TOMTondamanpatti 16:53-16:54-1m1115.15975mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5!==!SGMSolgampatti 17:00+2117:01+221m1121.05762mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#6!==!BALBudalur 17:13+2217:14+231m--132.45961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#7!==!ALKAlakkudiX 17:22+2417:23+261m--140.22149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:279.5
#8!==!TJThanjavur JunctionX 17:50+1218:00+1110m5149.74963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#9|--|MAVMariammankovilX 18:08-18:09-1m1156.35748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#10|--|KXOKudikadu 18:14-18:15-1m1161.15440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#11|--|SMMSaliyamangalam 18:19+1218:20+141m--164.78142mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#12|--|AMTAmmapet 18:24-18:25-1m1170.16835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#13|--|KYVKoyilvenni 18:29-18:30-1m1174.67827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#14|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction 18:34+1818:35+191m1179.86325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#15|--|KDEKoradacheri 18:43+2218:44+221m--188.25520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#16|--|TMUTirumanthikunam 18:50-18:51-1m1193.65814mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#17|--|KUKulikaraiX 18:56+2418:57+261m--198.51416mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.3
#18|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 19:20+1219:25+135m11103.84513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#19|--|KVLKizhvelurX 19:41+1519:42+161m--1115.8538mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20|--|SKKSikkal 19:49-19:50-1m11122.0496mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#21|--|APEAndanappettai 19:53-19:54-1m11124.4275mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.7
#22|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction 20:00+1620:05+155m11127.1277mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:052.3
#23|--|VXMVellipalayam 20:10-20:11-1m11129.474mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:444.8
#24|--|NCRNagore• 20:55-15---1134.2-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.