Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

76800/Trichy Lalgudi DEMU
திருச்சி லால்குடி பயணியர் வண்டி     त्रिची लालगुडी डेमू

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> LLI/Lalgudi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Due to line block/power block to facilitate commissioning of double line between Valadi and Ponmalai on Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli section from 11.5.2017 to 16.5.2017 Train No.76800 Tiruchchirappalli – Lalgudi Passenger will be fully cancelled on13.5.2017
Wed May 10, 2017 (06:41PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (19:56) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Lalgudi.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 3
      S
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50
Platform# 1
      S
LLI/Lalgudi 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Lalgudi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction» -11:55-310.02386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock 12:02-12:03-1m112.74884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#3/==/TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town 12:10-12:11-1m118.32973mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#4/==/SRGMSrirangam 12:18-12:19-1m1111.73571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#5/==/UKVUttamarkovil 12:23-12:24-1m1114.14272mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#6/==/BXSPichchandarkovil 12:27-12:28-1m--116.25167mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#7/==/VLDEValadi 12:33-12:34-1m1120.54565mSRPIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8/==/MANDMandurai 12:38-12:39-1m1123.51764mSRTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.1
#9/==/LLILalgudi 12:50--1126.6-60mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.