Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04019⇒X4019/Tripura Sundari Express Inaugural Special
ত্রিপুরা সুন্দরী এক্সপ্রেস উদ্বোধনী স্পেশাল     त्रिपुरा सुंदरी एक्सप्रेस उद्घाटन स्पेशल

GHY/Guwahati --> PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 31, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (06:27PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 LMG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Patliputra Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    4 halts    Distance: 879 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# --
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# --
 M     
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 

4 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Patliputra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AGTLAgartala -12:30---1-573.78425mNFRAgartala, Tripura
4 intermediate stations00:4866.9
#2|--|ABSAAmbassa 13:18-13:20-2m--1-506.83390mNFRDist : Dhalai, Tripura
7 intermediate stations02:1072.5
#3|--|DMRDharmanagar 15:30-15:32-2m--1-434.33830mNFRDharmanagar, Tripura
12 intermediate stations01:4364.5
#4|--|KXJKarimganj Junction 17:15-17:45-30m--1-369.83023mNFRBarak valley, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4020.2
#5|--|BPBBadarpur Junction 18:25-18:35-10m--1-349.63323mNFRDist: Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:1071.0
#6|--|NHLGNew Haflong 20:45-20:50-5m--1-278.624446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
16 intermediate stations04:1098.1
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction 01:00-01:30-30m--2-180.555141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4944.9
#8!==!HJIHojai 02:19-02:21-2m--2-135.58778mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
9 intermediate stations00:5478.6
#9!==!JIDJagi Road 03:15-03:17-2m--2-57.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10|==|GHY»Guwahati» 04:15-05:05-50m--20.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:45156.4
#11%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 07:50-07:52-2m--2156.45859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
35 intermediate stations04:18250.7
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 12:10-12:30-20m--2407.240114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations04:34183.8
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction 17:04-17:05-1m--2591.06337mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:50179.8
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction 19:55-20:05-10m--2770.85049mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.2
#15%==%PPTAPatliputra Junction 22:15-22:25-10m--2878.96253mECRPatna, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:22207.3
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 01:47-02:07-20m--31086.37684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:01152.6
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 04:08-04:25-17m--31238.983 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.4
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central 06:45-06:50-5m--31433.371129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
61 intermediate stations06:00427.9
#19/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 12:50----31861.2-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.