Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:49:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06526/Trivandrum - KSR Bengaluru Special (UnReserved)
     तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरू स्पेशल

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction --> CKI/Chalakkudy

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 15, 2016 (07:28AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Chalakkudy.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# --
   W   
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 16:10
Platform# --
   W   
CKI/Chalakkudy 

10 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Chalakkudy

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -10:00---1-105.41712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:257.1
#2/==/KCVLKochuveli 10:25-10:26-1m--1-98.4-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:016.2
#3/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 10:27-10:28-1m--1-92.2-14mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:0718.5
#4/==/KVUKadakavur 10:35-10:36-1m--1-73.75517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 10:46-10:47-1m--1-64.66757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#6/==/PVUParavur 10:57-10:58-1m--1-53.36218mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#7/==/QLNKollam Junction 11:10-11:12-2m--1-40.94516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2619.5
#8/==/STKTSasthamkotta 11:38-11:39-1m--1-21.45218mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#9/==/KPYKarunagappalli 11:48-11:49-1m--1-13.65513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#10/==/KYJ»Kayamkulam Junction» 12:04-12:05-1m--10.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11/==/MVLKMavelikara 12:13-12:14-1m--17.76812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#12/==/CNGRChengannur 12:25-12:26-1m--120.25413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#13/==/TRVLTiruvalla 12:36-12:37-1m--129.33422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#14%==%CGYChanganassery 12:51-12:52-1m--137.1418mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2617.8
#15%==%KTYMKottayam 13:18-13:19-1m--155.04318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4431.2
#16/==/PVRDPiravom Road 14:03-14:04-1m--186.25716mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#17/==/TRTRThrippunithura 14:24-14:25-1m--1105.2325mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:189.7
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town 14:43-14:44-1m--1114.9179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0016.9
#19/==/AWYAluva 15:44-15:45-1m--1131.85514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 15:55-15:56-1m--1141.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy 16:10-16:11-1m--1156.55212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 16:18-16:19-1m--1162.65618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#23/==/PUKPudukkad 16:30-16:31-1m--1172.95813mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#24/==/TCRThrissur 16:45-16:46-1m--1186.4563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#25/==/WKIShoranur Wadakkanchery 17:04-17:05-1m--1203.14441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#26/==/OTPOttappalam 17:42-17:43-1m--1230.55433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 18:18-18:25-7m--1261.86781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5055.7
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 19:15-19:20-5m--1317.551416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#29/==/TUPTiruppur 20:20-20:22-2m--1368.057306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5350.2
#30/==/EDErode Junction 21:15-21:20-5m--1418.260174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#31/==/SASalem Junction 22:20-22:25-5m--1478.031 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1066.1
#32%--%DPJDharmapuri 00:35-00:37-2m--2544.167466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.5
#33%--%HSRAHosur 02:00-02:02-2m--2636.643896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2014.3
#34%--%AEKAnekal Road 02:22-02:23-1m--2650.962910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#35%--%CRLMKarmelaram 02:43-02:44-1m--2671.726902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 03:30-03:32-2m--2691.78927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:334.3
#37/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:05----2696.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.