Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06332⇒16332-Slip/Trivandrum Mumbai CSTM Slip
തിരുവനന്തപുരം മുംബൈ യാത്രചെയ്താൽ സല്ിപ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम मुंबई सीएसटीएम स्लिप

BWT/Bangarapet Junction --> YG/Yadgir

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Main timetable updated
Wed Sep 19, 2012 (11:15PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 PC
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A2
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bangarapet Junction and Yadgir.
Travel Time: 11h 19m    8 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# --
      S
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 
Arrives @ 07:19 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
YG/Yadgir 

8 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Yadgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -04:30---1-760.47212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 05:04-05:05-1m--1-719.55757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction 05:30-05:35-5m--1-695.87416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 06:08-06:10-2m--1-654.95611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#5%==%HADHarippad 06:24-06:25-1m--1-641.8569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 06:44-06:45-1m--1-623.9617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha 06:57-07:00-3m--1-611.7608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.9
#8/--/SRTLCherthala 07:24-07:25-1m--1-587.9369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.4
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 08:20-08:30-10m--1-554.5473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#10/==/AWYAluva 08:55-08:58-3m--1-535.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5954.5
#11/==/TCRThrissur 09:57-10:00-3m--1-480.5253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:4444.1
#12/==/OTPOttappalam 11:44-11:45-1m--1-436.46333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 12:15-12:20-5m--1-405.15181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5949.8
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction 13:19-13:20-1m--1-355.235400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:30-13:35-5m--1-349.471416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppur 14:18-14:20-2m--1-298.860306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#17/==/EDErode Junction 15:10-15:20-10m--1-248.665174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#18/==/SASalem Junction 16:15-16:20-5m--1-188.981 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:24113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur 17:44-17:45-1m--1-75.936392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0575.9
#20/==/BWT»Bangarapet Junction» 19:50-20:00-10m--10.036812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3556.4
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 21:35-21:40-5m--156.455907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4999.1
#22%==%HUPHindupur 23:29-23:30-1m--1155.543636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.5
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 01:20-01:25-5m--2235.041371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.3
#24%==%ATPAnantapur 02:14-02:15-1m--2268.338348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2957.1
#25/==/GYGooty Junction 03:44-03:45-1m--2325.457370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:15-04:20-5m--2353.892454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.1
#27/==/ADAdoni 04:54-04:55-1m--2405.944421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3469.6
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction 06:29-06:30-1m--2475.684407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4968.7
#29/==/YGYadgir 07:19-07:20-1m--2544.223370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4038.9
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction 09:00-09:05-5m--2583.260431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.8
#31/==/GRGulbarga Junction 09:42-09:43-1m--2620.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur 11:40-11:50-10m--2733.080461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5978.8
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 12:49-12:50-1m--2811.848 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.1
#34/==/DDDaund Junction 15:05-15:10-5m--2919.957520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction 16:30-16:40-10m--2995.348556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#36/==/LNLLonavala 17:59-18:00-1m--21059.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3974.4
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:39-19:40-1m--21133.45711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#38/==/TNAThane 19:59-20:00-1m--21151.55011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.3
#39/==/DRDadar Central 20:29-20:30-1m--21175.9277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:209.0
#40/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 20:50----21184.9-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.