Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

24369/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

MZP/Mirzapur --> HRI/Hardoi

Refresh Live Status (13h 58m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Crossed KAR/Karna @ 17:05 6h 58m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list.; On board catering provided...
more...
by Comesum at LKO.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Wed Nov 30, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (17:13) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rsa with 14369/14370 Triveni express
Rating: 3.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirzapur and Hardoi.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 392 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:30
(Avg 4h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SM W F 
MZP/Mirzapur 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
(Avg 4h 30m late)
Platform# 1
 MT T S
HRI/Hardoi 

18 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Mirzapur and Hardoi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%SKTNShaktinagar -15:55+011-215.243300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#2!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla 16:10+516:12+52m11-204.544280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#3!%%!%ANPRAnpara 16:26+816:28+82m11-194.241331mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#4!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction 16:44+1116:46+112m11-183.248361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri 16:56+1216:58+132m11-175.258339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.1
#6!%%!%OBRObra Dam 17:28+1817:30+192m11-146.125209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3012.3
#7%==%CPUChopanXO 18:00+1918:30+1:3430m21-133.847194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#8!%%!%AGYAgori KhasX 18:43+2:0718:45+2:102m11-123.633209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.4
#9!%%!%CUKChurk 19:06+2:1219:08+2:142m11-112.222314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#10!%%!%RBGJRoberts GanjX 19:22+2:2119:24+2:222m11-107.133318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0234.4
#11!%%!%LUSALusa 20:26+2:3520:28+2:422m11-72.744287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#12!%%!%SKGHSaktesgarh 20:56+2:5920:58+3:292m11-52.024128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5220.9
#13!%%!%CARChunar JunctionX 21:50+3:2722:00+3:3810m41-31.17586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#14/==/MZP»Mirzapur» 22:25+3:5322:30+4:035m310.04487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#15/==/BDLVindhyachalX 22:40+4:0722:42+4:212m117.32886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#16/==/MJAMeja RoadXO 00:15+3:4900:17+3:512m1251.32195mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2730.9
#17/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 01:44+3:2701:46+3:282m2282.210101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:447.3
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 02:30+3:1603:05+3:2435m9289.530 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.5
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction 03:18+3:3803:20+3:422m3295.92496mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#20%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 03:36+3:3903:37+3:401m12102.36299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#21/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 04:04+3:4404:05+3:441m12130.258105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#22/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 04:20+3:4804:21+3:501m12144.759110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 04:33+3:5004:34+3:501m12156.454113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#24/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 04:42+3:5104:43+3:531m12163.655114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#25/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 04:55+3:5604:56+4:001m12174.565116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#26%--%LMNLachhmanpur 05:12+4:0005:13+4:011m12191.856120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#27%--%RBLRae Bareli Junction 05:35+4:0905:40+4:135m22212.552116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#28!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 05:57+4:1805:58+4:191m32227.241121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#29!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 06:21+4:1706:22+4:191m22243.054124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#30!%%!%NHNNigohan 06:35+4:2306:36+4:251m12254.818128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5935.6
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 08:35+3:4008:45+3:4210m52290.461124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4848.5
#32/==/SANSandila 09:33+4:1309:35+4:142m22338.980133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.3
#33/==/HRIHardoi 10:15+4:3010:20+4:315m12392.258146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0562.8
#34/==/SPNShahjahanpur 11:25+4:5411:30+4:555m32455.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.7
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction 12:35+5:27-42525.7-174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.