Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 03:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

24370/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

HRI/Hardoi --> RBL/Rae Bareli Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 43m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed PRG/Prayag Junction @ 22:58 2h 23m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived SKTN/Shaktinagar (Terminal) @ 12:13 4h 3m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list.; On board catering provided...
more...
by Comesum at LKO.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:27) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14369/14370 Having PM at BE/NR.
Rating: 2.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Rae Bareli Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and DAP/Dagmagpur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:09
(Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 3
S T T S
HRI/Hardoi 
Arrives @ 17:55
(Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 2,3
S T T S
RBL/Rae Bareli Junction 

5 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Hardoi and Rae Bareli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction -12:10+1211-133.463174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.7
#2/==/SPNShahjahanpur 13:17+3513:20+363m11-62.880157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4762.8
#3/==/HRI»Hardoi» 14:07+1:0714:09+1:112m310.068146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.3
#4/==/SANSandila 14:56+1:0914:58+1:092m1153.347133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0248.5
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 16:00+1:3616:10+1:3610m11101.950124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.6
#6!%%!%NHNNigohan 16:53+1:5316:54+1:551m11137.470128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#7!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 17:04+2:0117:06+2:032m11149.256124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#8!%%!%HCPHarchandpurX 17:23+2:0717:24+2:091m11165.028121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3114.7
#9!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 17:55+2:0218:00+2:025m2,31179.759116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#10%--%LMNLachhmanpur 18:21+2:1018:22+2:101m11200.469120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#11%--%UCRUnchahar JunctionX 18:37+2:1318:39+2:142m11217.755116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#12/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar RoadO 18:51+2:1718:52+2:191m21228.648114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#13/--/GRMRGarhi ManikpurXO 19:01+2:2019:02+2:211m11235.859113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#14/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 19:14+2:2119:15+2:231m11247.558110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#15/--/LGOLalgopalGanjO 19:30+2:2519:31+2:251m11262.042105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#16/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 19:41+2:2419:42+2:241m21269.036104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#17/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 20:17+2:0920:19+2:152m11289.92799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#18%==%PRGPrayag Junction 20:33+2:1620:35+2:572m21296.31996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#19%==%ALDAllahabad Junction 20:55+3:1121:20+3:3625m101302.734 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#20/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 21:33+3:4421:35+4:012m11310.081101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.9
#21/==/MJAMeja RoadXO 21:58+4:2122:00+4:222m21340.95595mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#22/==/MNFManda RoadX 22:18+4:3022:20+4:262m21357.45593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#23/==/BDLVindhyachalXOO 22:50+4:3022:52+4:372m21384.92486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#24/==/MZPMirzapurXO 23:10+4:3623:15+4:475m21392.22187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.1
#25/==/CARChunar Junction 00:45+4:0600:55+4:1410m52423.34586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#26!%%!%SKGHSaktesgarhX 01:23+4:2001:25+4:232m12444.223128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5320.7
#27!%%!%LUSALusa 02:18+4:0802:20+4:132m12464.937287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.4
#28!%%!%RBGJRoberts Ganj 03:16+4:0003:18+4:002m12499.39318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#29!%%!%CUKChurkX 03:53+3:3803:55+3:382m12504.321314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.4
#30!%%!%AGYAgori Khas 04:28+3:4204:30+3:442m12515.89209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.2
#31%==%CPUChopan 05:35+3:1905:45+3:3710m22526.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#32!%%!%OBRObra Dam 05:59+3:4606:01+3:462m12538.232209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5529.1
#33!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri 06:56+3:3406:58+3:372m12567.448339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction 07:08+3:3707:10+3:372m12575.455361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35!%%!%ANPRAnpara 07:22+3:3807:24+3:382m12586.451331mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#36!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla 07:36+3:3907:38+3:392m12596.720280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3210.7
#37!%%!%SKTNShaktinagar 08:10+3:29-12607.5-300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.