Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 631251-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2394883-0

11070⇒22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
تلسی ایکسپریس     तुलसी एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/HabibGanj --> HD/Harda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Mon Dec 12, 2016 (02:47PM)
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (11:07) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between HabibGanj and Harda.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    2 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:19
(Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 4
  T T  
HBJ/HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 09:47
(Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
HD/Harda 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between HabibGanj and Harda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction -18:45+27101-689.057 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4599.8
#2/==/MKPManikpur Junction 20:30+4420:35+445m31-589.260250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.8
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 21:06+4521:11+455m11-558.389142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra 21:36+5521:38+582m11-521.338138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#5%--%BNDABandaX 22:28+4622:30+532m--1-489.475127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.5
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction 23:13+1:1423:15+1:162m11-435.966210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4852.7
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur 00:03+1:4800:05+1:482m12-383.246215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.7
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 00:32+1:4800:34+1:492m12-362.451213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1664.1
#9%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX↵¶ 01:50+1:4302:10+1:5120m--2-298.388 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#10/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:12+2:0203:14+2:022m22-207.957 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#11/==/BINABina JunctionXO 04:20+2:0104:25+2:015m22-145.154413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35138.9
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO 07:00+1:4107:05+1:415m12-6.231498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#13/==/HBJ»HabibGanj»X 07:17+1:4307:19+1:432m420.063496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2185.6
#14/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 08:40+1:5108:50+1:5210m4285.690 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4161.6
#15/==/TBNTimarniX 09:31+2:0309:33+2:032m22147.261 WCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#16/==/HDHardaX 09:47+2:0409:49+2:042m32161.452 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03107.6
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:52+1:2911:55+1:313m12268.978309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpurX 12:48+1:3612:50+1:362m12337.973267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:35+1:4413:45+1:4610m--2392.585209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.1
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction 15:55+2:0616:00+2:075m32576.680582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:55+2:1117:00+2:115m32649.634564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3050.6
#22/==/IGPIgatpuriX 18:30+1:4118:35+1:415m42700.246589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.5
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction 20:22+1:4420:25+1:423m62781.84911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#24/==/TNAThaneX 20:47+1:3220:50+1:393m82799.92511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30+1:31-42816.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.