Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:52:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:52:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010833-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2417934-0


17608⇒17024/Tungabhadra Express
తుంగభద్ర ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तुंगभद्रा एक्सप्रेस

KRNT/Kurnool City --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 2 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 6th March to 31st May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:47AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (09:07) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

12 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KRNTKurnool City» -15:00+0110.059293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt 15:10+015:11+01m119.852312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.7
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction 16:04-716:05+21m--155.453328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar 16:19+316:20+41m--167.751307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road 16:31+416:32+61m--177.263330mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5153.4
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 17:23+917:25+112m21130.671515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla 17:40+1617:41+201m--1148.266543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 18:14+2818:15+331m--1184.774650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapurX 18:27+3618:28+411m--1199.676579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar 18:41+4218:42+451m--1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.2
#11/==/FMFalaknuma 19:01+4419:02+441m21229.268522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:055.7
#12/==/MXTMalakpetX 19:07+4419:08+441m11234.98493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.6
#13/==/KCGKachegudaXO 19:21+4219:23+422m11236.513494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.2
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 19:55+22-101243.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.