Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0614/Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special
தூத்துக்குடியில் இருந்து சென்னை தீபாவளி சிறப்பு     तूतीकोरिन चेन्नई दीवाली स्पेशल

VPT/Virudunagar Junction --> PER/Perambur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 07, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:35AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Virudunagar Junction and Perambur.
Travel Time: 13h 48m    9 halts    Distance: 730 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# --
S      
VPT/Virudunagar Junction 
Arrives @ 07:38 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
PER/Perambur 

9 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Virudunagar Junction and Perambur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TNTuticorin -15:45---1-115.7565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.4
#2%==%MVNMilavittan 15:53-15:55-2m--1-108.36215mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 16:18-16:20-2m--1-84.76870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:52-16:54-2m--1-48.57290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#5%==%SRTSatur 17:12-17:14-2m--1-26.94865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3426.9
#6%==%VPT»Virudunagar Junction» 17:48-17:50-2m--10.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.4
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction 19:00-19:15-15m--143.453139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--1105.747287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0094.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--1200.05186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.3
#10/--/KRRKarur Junction 00:05-00:10-5m--2276.341 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3564.9
#11/--/EDErode Junction 01:45-02:00-15m--2341.260174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#12/==/SASalem Junction 03:00-03:05-5m--2400.978 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.5
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 04:38-04:40-2m--2521.475404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:48-05:50-2m--2605.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 06:43-06:45-2m--2666.87292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#16/==/PERPerambur 07:38-07:40-2m--2730.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#17/==/MASChennai Central 08:20----2735.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.