Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:45:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0628/Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Superfast Special
தூத்துக்குடியில் இருந்து சென்னை எழும்பூர் சிறப்பு     तूतीकोरिन चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 12h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# --
  T    
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
MS/Chennai Egmore 

11 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TNTuticorin -14:50---1-31.0345mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:137.4
#2%==%MVNMilavittan 15:03-15:05-2m--1-23.66215mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#3/--/MEJ»Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction» 15:28-15:30-2m--10.07870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti 15:58-16:00-2m--136.27290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#5%==%SRTSatur 16:18-16:20-2m--157.84965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 16:53-16:55-2m--184.747107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction 17:50-18:00-10m--1128.168139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 18:55-19:00-5m--1190.454287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:45-21:00-15m--1284.76386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:58123.3
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 22:58-23:00-2m--1408.13045mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5054.7
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction 00:50-01:00-10m--2462.85445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 02:55-03:00-5m--2565.76640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram 03:28-03:30-2m--2596.84632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2317.7
#14/==/MBMMambalam 03:53-03:55-2m--2614.41412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.9
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore 04:25----2621.3-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.