Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 10:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 10:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1287227-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614883-0

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் விரைவு வண்டி / ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तूत्तुक्कुडि ( तूतीकोरिन ) - मैसूरू एक्सप्रेस

TN/Tuticorin --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken there...
more...
and loaded at Madurai: 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with extra sleeper coach SE1
Sat Aug 05, 2017 (09:31AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (15:22) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.CDO-->MYS
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
SE1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 39 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 776 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

33 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin» -16:35-110.0165mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur 16:39-16:40-1m111.0488mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#3/--/MVNMilavittan 16:48-16:49-1m--17.46815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram 16:59-17:00-1m1118.99133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 17:08-17:13-5m--131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6%==%KDUKadamburX 17:25-17:26-1m--144.96490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.3
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti 17:47-17:48-1m2167.26290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#8%==%SRTSatur 18:09-18:10-1m--188.86265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 18:36-18:37-1m11115.758107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalamX 19:04-19:05-1m--1141.745129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram 19:19-19:20-1m--1152.117145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction 19:45-19:50-5m21159.167139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#13/==/SDNSholavandan 20:09-20:10-1m11180.381169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 20:24-20:25-1m31199.327242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.2
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction 21:15-21:20-5m21221.462287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction 22:32-22:35-3m11295.445120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#17%--%PGRPugalur 22:54-22:55-1m11309.852156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#18%--%KMDKodumudi 23:09-23:10-1m11321.945134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.4
#19%--%EDErode JunctionX 00:01-00:10-9m32360.363174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.6
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:07-01:10-3m52420.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.1
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri 02:48-02:50-2m--2486.073466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#22|--|PCVPalakkoduX 03:08-03:10-2m12508.046507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3370.6
#23|--|HSRAHosur 04:43-04:45-2m12578.562896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram 05:19-05:20-1m12613.7115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0917.3
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 05:29-05:30-1m12631.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 05:35-05:40-5m12633.74927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.3
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 06:40-07:00-20m52638.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#28/==/KGIKengeriX 07:17-07:18-1m32650.166802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#29/==/BIDBidadi 07:34-07:35-1m32667.669724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#30/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 07:48-07:50-2m32682.575692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#31/==/CPTChannapatnaX 07:59-08:00-1m22693.878673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#32/==/MADMaddurX 08:14-08:15-1m12712.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#33/==/MYAMandya 08:33-08:35-2m22731.253673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#34%==%PANPPandavapura 09:04-09:05-1m22756.729716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 09:45--42775.7-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.