Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19328/Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved)
     उदयपुर सिटी रतलाम एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> RTM/Ratlam Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:11PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
This train has RSA with 59811, 59812, 59813, 59814 passanger train.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Ratlam Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 01:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 

14 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ratlam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -01:15+0--10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 01:20+501:22+52m114.250566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4638.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction 02:08-702:10+12m--142.566501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#4%--%FANFatehnagarX 02:22+202:23+21m1155.846494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#5%--%KINKapasan 02:53-702:54+11m1178.941459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5135.1
#6|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 03:45-1204:05+320m--1113.973403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#7|--|NBHNimbaheraX 04:29+1404:31+152m11143.057441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#8|--|JWOJawad Road 04:42+1504:44+142m11153.461461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#9|--|NMHNimachX 05:00+1605:02+232m--1169.749490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3125.4
#10|--|MLGMalhargarh 05:33+1705:35+172m11195.158466mWRMalhargarh Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#11|--|PIPPiplia 05:43+1905:45+192m11202.968472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#12|--|MDSMandsor 05:59+1906:01+212m11218.863436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#13|--|DLDDalauda 06:15+2006:17+202m11233.475469mWRDalauda Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#14|--|DODDhodhar 06:33+2406:35+262m11253.377477mWRDhodar Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#15|--|JAOJaoraX 06:48+2906:50+352m11270.031476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1035.7
#16|--|RTMRatlam Junction• 08:00+3-71305.6-495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.