Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277209-0

12996/Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
उदयपूर - मुंबई वांद्रे (ट.) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     उदयपुर - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (09:20PM)
Updated: Feb 03 2017 (00:41) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 B4
 20
 B3
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 948 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  T T S
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

17 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -21:35+0310.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 21:40+621:42+72m114.266566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#3%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 22:17+422:19+52m2142.572501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#4%--%FANFatehnagar 22:30+622:32+52m1155.860494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.2
#5|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 23:30+100:10+640m21113.973403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#6|--|NBHNimbahera 00:34+1700:36+162m12143.049441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3326.7
#7|--|NMHNimachX 01:09+1101:20+711m32169.776490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.1
#8|--|MDSMandsor 01:59+1402:01+152m12218.875436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4151.2
#9|--|JAOJaoraO 02:42+1702:44+162m12270.047476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4635.7
#10|--|RTMRatlam JunctionX 03:30+1503:50+2820m62305.677495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28113.5
#11/==/DHDDahod 05:18+3105:20+322m22419.249313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.2
#12/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:50+906:52+112m12492.466122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0773.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 07:59+1508:09+1510m12566.18037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5370.5
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction 09:02+1709:04+172m42636.75520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.2
#15/==/STSurat 10:08+1310:13+145m22695.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#16/==/BLValsad 11:11+1211:13+152m32764.86812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#17/==/VAPIVapiX 11:36+1911:38+192m22791.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:49138.5
#18/==/BVIBorivaliX 13:27+1213:29+132m62929.52218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5118.4
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 14:20-1-32947.9-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.