Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09019/Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special
ઉધના - છપરા સાપ્તાહિક વિશેષ કિરાયા વિશેષ     उधना - छपरा साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया विशेष

HD/Harda --> PPI/Pipariya

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
09019/Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special will run from Udhna on every Sunday starting from 03-Jun-2018 till 24-Jun-2018. Source ; Northern Railway twitter account
Mon Mar 26, 2018 (02:29PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 11 2018 (11:58) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BSB
First Departure: Sun Jun 03, 2018fromHD/Harda
Last Arrival: Mon Jun 25, 2018atPPI/Pipariya
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Harda and Pipariya.
Travel Time: 2h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 2
 M     
HD/Harda 
Arrives @ 13:28
Platform# 1
 M     
PPI/Pipariya 

1 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Harda and Pipariya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UDNUdhna Junction -23:55---1-562.16314mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:30156.8
#2/==/NDBNandurbar 02:25-02:35-10m--2-405.246203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0595.3
#3/==/ANAmalner 04:40-04:42-2m12-309.935186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3354.7
#4/==/JLJalgaon Junction 06:15-06:20-5m22-255.397212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1524.1
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 06:35-06:45-10m--2-231.142209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:55123.6
#6/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:40-09:45-5m22-107.683309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18107.6
#7/==/HD»Harda»X 11:03-11:05-2m220.061 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:20-12:30-10m--275.770 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.5
#9/==/PPIPipariyaX 13:28-13:30-2m12143.285339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05177.7
#10/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX 15:35-15:45-10m--2320.978417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#11%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 16:55-17:00-5m--2411.774387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#12%==%STASatna JunctionX 18:20-18:30-10m--2510.148321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3877.6
#13%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 20:08-20:10-2m--2587.859250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3492.6
#14/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 21:44-21:46-2m--2680.33497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:24156.1
#15/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 02:10-02:40-30m--3836.460 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20139.4
#16%==%BUIBalliaX 05:00-05:05-5m--3975.95765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1066.2
#17!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction 06:15----31042.1-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.