Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2508955-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2547680-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2547680-0

15564/Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
ઉધના - જયનગર અંત્યોદય એક્સપ્રેસ     उधना - जयनगर अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस

NDB/Nandurbar --> MZP/Mirzapur

Refresh Live Status (2h 9m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed BRGJ/Bargaon Gujar @ 17:57 6m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will originate from Gangadhara (i.e. cancelled between Udhna and Gangadhara) on 25th Feb, 2018 due to doubling works in Udhna-Chalthan section
Sat Feb 24, 2018 (02:24PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 08, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:09) by Pankaj Mishra*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated ECR Rake.
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandurbar and Mirzapur.
Travel Time: 21h 53m    13 halts    Distance: 1166 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Antyodaya
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 11:30
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
S      
NDB/Nandurbar 
Arrives @ 09:23 +1 night
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MZP/Mirzapur 

13 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Nandurbar and Mirzapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UDNUdhna Junction -08:50+031-156.86114mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:35156.8
#2/==/NDB»Nandurbar»X 11:25-411:30+85m--10.045203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0895.3
#3/==/ANAmalner 13:38-213:40+12m1195.347186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#4/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 14:50-514:55+115m--1150.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 15:20+1215:30+1310m--1174.146209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.6
#6/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 18:10-318:15+05m21297.794309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09107.6
#7/==/HDHardaX 19:24+319:26+32m21405.238 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5975.7
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:25-421:35+110m--1481.070 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.5
#9/==/PPIPipariya 22:33+1022:35+102m11548.583339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.5
#10/==/NUNarsinghpur 23:43+723:45+82m11642.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.1
#11/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 01:20+201:30+510m--2726.184417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0590.8
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction 02:35+1202:40+115m22817.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX 04:05+604:15+810m22915.450321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:39132.6
#14/==/SRJShankargarh 06:54+506:56+52m221048.035132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0437.6
#15/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 08:00+608:02+72m221085.65997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2180.2
#16/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:23+509:25+52m221165.84187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3363.2
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 10:58+611:08+810m--21228.97684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1493.6
#18/==/BXRBuxarX 12:22+1912:24+202m121322.67068mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5968.5
#19/==/ARAAra Junction 13:23+1813:25+182m121391.139 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:40+2714:50+2910m121440.17157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1588.9
#21/==/MKAMokama 16:05+4216:07+422m121529.01648mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.1
#22/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 17:25+4817:45+4620m6,721550.14149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#23/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 19:00+5519:05+565m--21600.93251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1037.2
#24!%%!%DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 20:15+5520:20+575m--21638.12955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
14 intermediate stations02:2067.7
#25|--|JYGJaynagar 22:40+28---21705.8- ECRDistt; Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.