Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165794-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2335827-0

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One Sleeper Coach Will be replace by One 3AC coach from 26/11/2017
Sat Jul 29, 2017 (05:28PM)
Updated: Apr 03 2017 (12:44) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 1.9/5 (242 votes)
cleanliness - average (41)
punctuality - poor (43)
food - poor (40)
ticket avbl - average (39)
u/r coach - poor (33)
railfanning - average (39)
safety - poor (40)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 B1
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 125 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 15m    110 halts    Distance: 1981 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDL/Vindhyachal and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Avg 5h 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

110 halts. 389 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -09:35+441010.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 10:32+4810:37+515m1139.57014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 11:35+5811:40+585m21107.18237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/PANPanagarh 12:15+1:0912:16+1:111m1,21155.05669mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33+1:0912:35+1:122m31170.87876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 12:48+1:1712:50+1:192m21187.66185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 12:57+1:2312:58+1:251m21194.734100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:30+1:1413:35+1:195m41213.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction 13:48+1:2313:50+1:262m31221.958139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:07+1:3014:08+1:311m31238.267182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX 14:21+1:3214:22+1:331m11252.763202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar 14:39+1:3314:40+1:361m--1270.466251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 15:02+1:3115:12+1:2510m21294.670254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 15:37+1:3615:42+1:385m21323.680270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaXO 16:01+1:5616:02+1:581m--1349.030246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha 16:40+1:3816:45+1:385m31367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX 16:56+1:4216:57+1:451m11379.273107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamui 17:09+1:5017:10+1:541m11393.76581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#19/==/MNPMananpur 17:23+1:5617:24+1:581m--1407.84265mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#20/==/BSQPBansipur 17:33+1:5817:34+2:011m--1414.14257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:44+2:0317:48+2:044m31421.21154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:55+2:0417:56+2:051m21422.54852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 18:03+2:0218:04+2:031m--1428.13447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt 18:13-18:14-1m11433.35248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiyaO 18:19+2:0118:20+2:021m--1437.65847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction 18:30+2:0118:31+2:021m21447.25450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 18:40+2:0818:44+2:074m31455.47348mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX 18:50+2:0918:51+2:091m--1462.75548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakhX 19:00+2:0719:01+2:091m--1470.96151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarh 19:11+2:1019:12+2:131m21481.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO 19:20+2:0519:21+2:061m--1490.22252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 19:46+1:5719:48+1:572m21499.28153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur 19:59+2:0620:00+2:101m--1514.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction 20:09+2:0520:10+2:081m31522.57254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:20+2:1820:21+2:201m21534.42658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 20:28+2:1620:29+2:201m31537.51955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:50+2:2021:00+2:2510m41544.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#38/==/DNRDanapurO 21:15+2:4021:17+2:432m31554.08659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO 21:21+2:4921:22+2:521m--1559.86061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur 21:29-121:30+01m--1566.83064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX 21:39+2:5021:40+2:531m21571.37263mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX 21:47+821:48+91m--1579.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia 21:53+2:5621:54+2:561m--1583.44661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO 22:07+2:5422:12+2:545m21593.39263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya 22:26+2:5922:27+3:021m--1614.75167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO 22:34+3:0322:35+3:031m--1620.66667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur 22:43+3:0222:44+3:041m--1629.56869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon 22:58+3:0322:59+3:041m--1645.56170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO 23:15+3:0223:20+3:005m21661.88067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 23:47+3:0123:49+3:012m31698.05872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO 00:03+2:5600:04+2:571m--2711.51976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:25+1:2702:40+1:2715m32755.75584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar Junction 03:15+1:4403:16+1:461m22787.86086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 03:47+1:4903:48+1:521m32818.94987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal 03:57+1:5403:58+1:561m32826.27486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:05+3:1005:15+3:1110m22908.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwariX 05:44+3:3105:45+3:351m22945.576108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX 06:01+3:4106:02+3:461m22965.771109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX 06:23+3:5306:24+3:551m32990.552114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpurXO 07:04+3:5107:05+3:561m321025.285118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki RoadO 07:27+4:0607:28+4:091m321056.549124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:25+4:2808:40+4:2915m121102.826129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 08:49+4:1908:50+4:201m121106.750129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#64/==/PNKPanki 08:59+4:5109:00+4:521m221114.282129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#65/==/RURARura 09:24+5:0409:25+5:071m321147.167137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX 09:42+5:1109:43+5:071m321166.170140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX 10:00+5:1110:01+5:141m321185.963145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX 10:17+5:1510:18+5:171m321202.865146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX 10:36+5:1610:37+5:181m321222.352149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 11:00+5:2911:01+5:351m221242.273153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 11:14+5:3811:15+5:401m321258.169155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX 11:32+5:4211:33+5:431m221277.654159mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 11:55+5:4511:56+5:471m321297.660167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad 12:16+5:5112:17+5:501m321317.421164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction 13:05+5:5213:15+5:5210m221334.023167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#76/==/AFAgra Fort 14:15+5:3714:20+5:465m221357.09169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.1
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 14:34+5:4414:35+5:551m121359.07172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 14:55+5:5015:20+5:5925m421361.327172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:29+6:0215:30+6:031m121365.346171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 16:35+5:5716:40+5:535m221415.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#81/==/CHJChataX 17:07+5:5317:08+5:561m221446.351187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX 17:20+5:5217:21+5:531m121456.559189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX 18:04+5:5518:05+5:521m--21499.052199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO 18:18+5:5318:19+5:531m321510.366200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabh GarhXO 18:28+5:5718:29+5:581m321520.248204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 18:34+5:5718:35+5:571m221524.246204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad 18:40+6:0218:41+6:031m221528.148207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX 18:54+6:0918:55+6:101m221538.447216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#89/==/OKAOkhla 19:04+6:1219:05+6:121m221545.427217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 19:13+6:1019:15+6:102m321549.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX 19:25+6:0919:26+6:091m121553.910212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.4
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 19:40+6:1320:10+6:1530m121556.315216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 20:26+6:2520:28+6:252m121560.232221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#94/==/SSBShakur BastiX 20:42+6:2620:44+6:262m221567.846217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#95/==/NNONangloi 20:53+6:2720:55+6:272m121574.763214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh 21:07+6:3121:09+6:312m221587.277220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX 21:23+6:3221:25+6:342m121605.153222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction 21:50+6:2721:55+6:255m--21627.470220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#99%==%JNAJulana 22:22+6:3322:24+6:332m--21659.049225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3125.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction 22:55+6:2323:00+6:225m--21684.566228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#101%==%UCAUchana 23:17+6:2323:19+6:232m--21703.270229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction 23:32+6:2323:34+6:232m--21718.478230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#103%==%TUNTohana 23:54+6:2523:56+6:252m--21744.338227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction 00:15+6:2300:25+6:1710m--31756.588227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.3
#105%==%BLZBudhlada 00:45+6:1600:47+6:162m--31785.874224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#106%==%MSZMansa 01:00+6:1801:02+6:182m131801.970223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107%==%MAURMaur 01:18+7:0201:20+7:042m--31820.620217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4033.9
#108!%%!%BTIBathinda JunctionXO 03:00+5:3803:50+5:2950m231854.566207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#109|--|GDBGiddarbahaO 04:15+5:3504:16+5:411m131882.065200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#110|--|MOTMalout 04:31+5:4104:32+5:391m131898.232194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#111|--|ABSAbohar JunctionO 05:27+5:2605:28+5:171m--31927.739187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 06:50+5:11-331980.7-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.