Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

MKA/Mokama --> IDH/Idgah Agra Junction

Refresh Live Status (47m ago)
Monday Departure: Crossed CGR/Chandan Nagar @ 10:37 15m late
Sunday Departure: Crossed SJT/Shujaatpur @ 10:45 4h 52m late
Saturday Departure: Departed MSZ/Mansa @ 10:38 9h 38m late
Friday Departure: Arrived SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction @ 15:15 8h 15m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15.04.2018 departure has been CANCELLED
Sun Apr 15, 2018 (04:59PM)
Updated: Nov 11 2017 (18:32) by ALI^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 1.9/5 (268 votes)
cleanliness - average (45)
punctuality - poor (48)
food - poor (43)
ticket avbl - average (44)
u/r coach - poor (36)
railfanning - average (44)
safety - poor (44)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
MIL
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mokama and Idgah Agra Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 55m    49 halts    Distance: 903 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDL/Vindhyachal and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:40
(Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
(Avg 6h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
IDH/Idgah Agra Junction 

49 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Mokama and Idgah Agra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -09:35+24101-455.34210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 10:32+2810:37+295m11-415.77014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 11:35+3811:40+375m21-348.28236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/PANPanagarh 12:15+4312:16+441m1,21-300.25669mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33+4312:35+442m31-284.47876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 12:48+4812:50+502m21-267.66185mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 12:57+5212:58+541m21-260.634100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:30+4113:35+485m41-242.241114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction 13:48+5713:50+1:002m31-233.458139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:07+5414:08+551m31-217.167182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX 14:21+5514:22+571m11-202.663202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar 14:39+5714:40+581m--1-184.966251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 15:02+1:0115:12+5710m21-160.770254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 15:37+5915:42+595m21-131.780270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX 16:01+1:0016:02+1:011m--1-106.330246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha 16:40+4616:45+505m31-87.475142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaur 16:54+5716:55+1:001m11-76.279107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#18/==/JMUJamuiX 17:06+1:0417:08+1:052m11-61.67781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#19/==/MNPMananpur 17:19+1:1017:21+1:142m--1-47.65565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:076.4
#20/==/BSQPBansipurX 17:28+1:1817:30+1:202m--1-41.24257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:40+1:2117:44+1:204m31-34.21654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:49+1:2217:51+1:222m21-32.84852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 17:58+1:2318:00+1:222m21-27.23447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt 18:09+1:2218:10+1:221m21-22.16548mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 18:14+1:2218:16+1:232m21-17.85347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#26/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 18:27+1:2318:28+1:241m21-8.16150mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#27/==/MKA»Mokama»X 18:36+1:2318:40+1:274m310.07348mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX 18:46+1:2918:47+1:291m--17.37048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakh 18:54+1:3018:56+1:322m--115.56851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#30/==/BARHBarh 19:05+1:3219:07+1:342m2125.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal Gola 19:15+1:3419:17+1:342m--134.86052mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 19:26+1:3019:28+1:342m2143.88953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur 19:38+1:3919:40+1:422m--158.73953mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction 19:53+1:4119:55+1:422m3167.13054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:19+1:3420:21+1:352m2179.12658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghXO 20:28+1:3520:30+1:372m3182.1955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:456.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 21:15+1:1421:25+1:1910m4188.94957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.7
#38/==/DNRDanapurX 21:37+1:3921:39+1:472m3198.68659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeora 21:43+1:5221:45+1:542m--1104.45361mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/SDESadisopurX 21:53+1:5421:54+1:541m11111.46864mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX 21:58+1:5622:00+1:592m21116.05663mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwar 22:09+1:5922:10+1:591m11124.45466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#43/==/KUAKulhariaX 22:14+2:0122:16+2:002m21128.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#44/==/ARAAra Junction 22:27+2:0022:32+1:595m21137.992 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiyaX 22:46+2:0322:48+2:042m21159.45067mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahi 22:55+2:0322:57+2:032m11165.26566mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur 23:05+2:0523:07+2:062m21173.97567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#48/==/DUREDumraonX 23:20+2:0723:22+2:082m21190.06671mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO 23:37+2:1123:42+2:095m21206.49068mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionO 00:06+2:0900:08+2:092m32242.69072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaO 00:17+2:1300:19+2:132m22256.12176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0344.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:22+1:1902:37+1:2115m3,62300.15184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#53/==/CARChunar JunctionX 03:15+1:2903:16+1:311m22332.16986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 03:43+1:4303:48+1:425m32363.25587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal 03:56+1:4503:58+1:462m32370.67486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0782.1
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:05+3:1805:15+3:1610m22452.779 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#57/==/BREBharwariX 05:43+3:4005:45+3:412m22489.876108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX 06:01+3:4806:02+3:541m22509.974109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX 06:22+3:5706:24+3:582m32534.758114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3634.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpur 07:00+3:5607:05+3:565m32569.489118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#61/==/BKOBindki RoadO 07:26+4:1207:28+4:142m32600.749124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.4
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:25+4:4108:40+4:3915m12647.126129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 08:49+4:5108:50+4:511m12651.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#64/==/PNKPanki 08:59+5:0009:00+5:031m22658.482129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#65/==/RURARura 09:24+5:1509:25+5:171m32691.471137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX 09:41+5:2509:43+5:262m32710.380140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX 09:58+5:3610:01+5:373m32730.267145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX 10:16+5:4010:18+5:442m32747.069146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX 10:35+5:5010:37+5:512m32766.663149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah Junction 10:56+6:0211:01+6:025m22786.580153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 11:13+6:0811:15+6:112m32802.469155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX 11:32+6:1111:33+6:141m22821.867159mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 11:51+6:1611:56+6:175m32841.860167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad 12:16+6:1512:17+6:181m32861.721164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction 13:05+6:0613:15+6:0910m22878.223167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#76/==/AFAgra Fort 14:15+5:5414:20+6:065m22901.28169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.1
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 14:35+6:0314:37+6:132m12903.38172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:182.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 14:55+6:1115:20+6:2925m42905.530173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:28+6:3415:30+6:342m12909.546171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 16:35+6:2416:40+6:275m22959.372181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.2
#81/==/CHJChataX 17:06+6:2617:08+6:272m22990.556187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX 17:19+6:2917:21+6:292m121000.861189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4242.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX 18:03+6:2618:05+6:282m--21043.252199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO 18:18+6:3018:19+6:301m321054.666200mNRDistrict Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabh GarhXO 18:28+6:3518:29+6:361m321064.534204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 18:36+6:3818:37+6:391m221068.538204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad 18:43+6:4018:44+6:411m221072.356207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX 18:55+6:4718:57+6:472m221082.642216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#89/==/OKAOkhla 19:07+6:4519:09+6:472m221089.724217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:093.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 19:18+6:4519:20+6:452m321093.349210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#91/==/TKJTilak Bridge 19:26+6:5119:27+6:501m121098.111212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:132.4
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 19:40+6:5520:10+6:5430m121100.517216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 20:24+6:5420:26+6:542m121104.532221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#94/==/SSBShakur Basti 20:40+6:5820:42+6:592m221112.146217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#95/==/NNONangloi 20:51+7:0320:53+7:052m121118.963214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 21:05+7:0921:07+7:092m221131.577220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX 21:21+7:1321:23+7:132m121149.450222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.3
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction 21:50+7:1321:55+7:115m--21171.776220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2531.6
#99/==/JNAJulana 22:20+7:0922:22+7:092m--21203.246225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#100/==/JINDJind Junction 22:55+7:0823:00+7:075m--21228.875228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#101/==/UCAUchana 23:15+7:1023:17+7:102m--21247.470229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#102/==/NRWNarwana Junction 23:30+7:0823:32+7:052m--21262.774230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#103/==/TUNTohana 23:53+6:5923:55+7:002m121288.636227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#104/==/JHLJakhal Junction 00:15+6:5800:25+6:5310m131300.898228mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1829.3
#105/==/BLZBudhlada 00:43+6:5700:45+6:572m--31330.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#106/==/MSZMansa 00:58+6:5601:00+6:562m131346.180223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#107/==/MAURMaur 01:14+6:5501:16+6:552m--31364.820217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4433.9
#108%==%BTIBathinda JunctionX 03:00+6:1403:50+6:0250m231398.744207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.6
#109|--|GDBGiddarbaha 04:28+6:0104:29+6:081m131426.360 NRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#110|--|MOTMaloutO 04:45+6:0804:47+6:102m131442.444194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4029.5
#111|--|ABSAbohar Junction 05:27+6:0005:28+6:041m131471.935 NRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:3253.1
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction 07:00+5:46-331525.0- NWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.