Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction --> GHR/Gidhaur

Refresh Live Status (2h 34m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed BDN/Bhadan @ 15:32 24m late
Friday Departure: Crossed TTN/Tulsitanr @ 15:24 2h 55m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 03:37 8h 7m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
17.04.2018 departure has been CANCELLED
Sun Apr 15, 2018 (04:59PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:57) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (20)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
MIL
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Gidhaur.
Travel Time: 3h 14m    14 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:45
(Avg 5h 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:59
(Avg 6h 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GHR/Gidhaur 

14 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Gidhaur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction -21:00+311-1481.259 NWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 21:54+721:56+132m11-1428.174 NRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 22:20+1722:22+202m11-1398.660194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 22:38+2122:40+202m11-1382.541 NRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4027.6
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:20+1300:05+745m51-1354.978207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#6/==/MAURMaur 00:31+1900:33+192m--2-1321.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7/==/MSZMansaX 00:48+2200:50+222m22-1302.364223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#8/==/BLZBudhlada 01:05+2101:07+212m--2-1286.270224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#9/==/JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:32+2001:37+195m22-1256.966228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10/==/TUNTohanaX 01:48+2101:50+212m22-1244.878227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#11/==/NRWNarwana Junction 02:10+2302:12+232m--2-1218.865230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12/==/UCAUchanaX 02:26+2402:28+242m12-1203.659229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#13/==/JINDJind Junction 02:47+2302:52+225m--2-1185.077228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#14/==/JNAJulana 03:12+2803:14+282m--2-1159.453225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3631.6
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction 03:50+2003:55+205m--2-1127.879220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#16/==/SPZSampla 04:12+2904:14+292m22-1105.677222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 04:28+3204:30+322m--2-1087.663220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX 04:42+3504:44+392m22-1075.19214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:446.9
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX 05:28+1105:30+142m--2-1068.235217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 05:43+2405:45+272m12-1060.77221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:354.0
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 06:20+1507:00+1840m52-1056.728216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3817.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadX 07:38+2707:40+312m12-1038.856216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabad 07:51+3507:53+382m32-1028.543207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#24/==/BVHBallabh GarhX 08:04+3808:06+402m42-1020.727204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4821.2
#25/==/PWLPalwalX 08:54+1408:56+202m--2-999.485199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:26+3009:28+332m22-956.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataXO 09:39+3309:41+382m22-946.748187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3931.2
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:20+3510:25+365m12-915.549181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 11:26+3511:28+352m22-865.711171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 11:50+2912:15+4525m42-861.79173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 12:30+4712:32+472m22-859.45172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:232.1
#32/==/AFAgra Fort 12:55+3713:00+385m12-857.423169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#33/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 14:00+1:0514:08+1:088m42-834.458167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#34/==/FZDFirozabadX 14:25+1:1514:30+1:145m22-817.970164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 14:47+1:1814:52+1:175m22-798.086167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/BDNBhadan 15:06+1:2415:08+1:232m12-778.073159mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 15:24+1:2515:26+1:252m--2-758.560155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 15:42+1:3215:47+1:305m32-742.680153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39/==/BNTBharthanaXO 16:02+1:3416:04+1:372m22-722.751149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#40/==/ULDAchaldaX 16:27+1:3216:29+1:352m32-703.246146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#41/==/PHDPhaphundO 16:51+1:3116:53+1:332m22-686.475145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak 17:09+1:3617:11+1:412m22-666.571140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#43/==/RURARura 17:27+1:4417:29+1:462m--2-647.558137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#44/==/PNKPanki 18:03+2:0018:05+2:102m12-614.641129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 18:16+2:1418:18+2:132m22-607.19129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:273.9
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:45+2:0818:55+2:3210m32-603.370129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4046.4
#47/==/BKOBindki RoadXO 19:35+2:5819:49+2:5314m--2-556.9117124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1631.3
#48/==/FTPFatehpurXO 20:05+3:1420:10+3:135m22-525.6104118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2034.7
#49/==/KGAKhagaXO 20:30+3:2420:32+3:342m--2-490.971114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#50/==/SROSirathu 20:53+3:3420:55+3:382m12-466.167109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#51/==/BREBharwari 21:13+3:4021:15+3:532m--2-445.940108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:10+4:0622:15+4:135m62-408.986 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5782.1
#53/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:12+5:0423:14+5:052m22-326.74086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#54/==/MZPMirzapurO 23:25+5:0723:30+5:065m22-319.47287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#55/==/CARChunar Junction 23:56+5:1823:58+5:182m32-288.33086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.1
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:03+5:2901:13+5:3210m13-256.26184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4343.9
#57/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:56+5:3401:58+5:342m13-212.36276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#58/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionO 02:11+5:3202:13+5:352m23-198.84272mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5236.2
#59/==/BXRBuxarX 03:05+5:1603:10+5:165m13-162.67668mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#60/==/DUREDumraon 03:23+5:1803:25+5:182m13-146.25471mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#61/==/RPRRaghunathpur 03:43+5:1403:45+5:182m3,43-130.05267mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.6
#62/==/BYNBanahi 03:55+5:1603:57+5:162m--3-121.45966mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#63/==/BEABihiyaXO 04:03+5:1704:05+5:212m13-115.52967mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4421.4
#64/==/ARAAra JunctionX 04:49+5:0204:54+5:025m13-94.185 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:079.9
#65/==/KUAKulhariaX 05:01+5:0705:03+5:102m--3-84.24461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66/==/KWRKoelwar 05:08+5:0905:10+5:082m--3-80.65666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#67/==/BTABihtaO 05:19+5:1205:21+5:182m13-72.14563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#68/==/SDESadisopurX 05:27+5:1705:28+5:171m--3-67.68464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#69/==/NEONeoraXO 05:33+5:2305:35+5:282m13-60.61061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:335.8
#70/==/DNRDanapurO 06:08+5:1006:10+5:142m13-54.82359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.7
#71/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:35+5:1506:45+5:2210m13-45.13457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 06:57+5:2606:59+5:272m13-38.33055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#73/==/PNCPatna Saheb 07:05+5:2907:07+5:302m13-35.27258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#74/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:17+5:3807:19+5:402m23-23.36354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75/==/KOOKhusropur 07:27+5:4107:29+5:422m13-14.96453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#76/==/BKP»Bakhtiyarpur Junction»X 07:43+5:5207:45+5:532m130.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#77/==/ATLAthmal Gola 07:51+5:5507:53+5:552m--39.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#78/==/BARHBarhX 08:01+5:5708:03+6:032m--318.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#79/==/PHKPunarakh 08:12+6:0408:14+6:042m--328.35551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#80/==/MORMor 08:23+6:0608:25+6:102m--336.54448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#81/==/MKAMokamaX 08:35+6:1008:39+6:104m3343.86948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#82/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 08:46+6:1608:48+6:162m1351.91350mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.7
#83/==/BRYABarhiyaX 09:31+5:5109:33+5:532m--361.64347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#84/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 09:39+5:5309:40+5:531m1365.94448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#85/==/MKBMankatha 09:47+5:5409:49+6:032m--371.04847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 09:56+6:0809:58+6:112m1376.71052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#87/==/KIULKiul Junction 10:06+6:1010:10+6:104m4378.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#88/==/BSQPBansipur 10:17+6:1310:19+6:132m--385.06457mECRKiul, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:066.4
#89/==/MNPMananpur 10:25+6:1610:27+6:192m--391.47765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#90/==/JMUJamuiX 10:38+6:2810:40+6:342m23105.54681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#91/==/GHRGidhaur 10:59+6:3411:01+6:362m23120.013107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#92/==/JAJJhajha 11:52+6:0511:57+6:175m--3131.276142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#93/==/STLSimultalaX 12:12+6:2612:14+6:262m--3150.272246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#94/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:35+6:3412:40+6:375m13175.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:05+6:4013:09+6:404m33204.581254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#96/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:27+6:4413:29+6:442m--3228.763251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#97/==/JMTJamtara 13:46+6:4313:48+6:432m23246.554202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#98/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:04+6:4014:06+6:412m23260.958182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#99/==/STNSitarampur Junction 14:23+6:4314:25+6:442m--3277.218139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 14:55+6:3715:10+6:3315m5,63286.173114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#101/==/RNGRaniGanjX 15:25+6:3915:27+6:392m33304.435100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 15:39+6:3515:41+6:352m33311.57285mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#103/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:55+6:3615:57+6:362m43328.39576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#104/==/PANPanagarhX 16:07+6:3516:09+6:352m33344.15569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:01+6:3017:06+6:295m4,53392.05136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.5
#106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25+6:1618:30+6:155m33459.64014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction 19:30+6:12-73499.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.