Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:09:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

MKA/Mokama --> MNP/Mananpur

Refresh Live Status (8m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed BGZ/Bahadurgarh @ 04:45 15m late
Wednesday Departure: Crossed SFG/SubedarGanj @ 04:54 6h 50m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
17.04.2018 departure has been CANCELLED
Sun Apr 15, 2018 (04:59PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:57) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (20)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
MIL
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mokama and Mananpur.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    7 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:39
(Avg 5h 47m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 
Arrives @ 10:25
(Avg 5h 54m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MNP/Mananpur 

7 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Mokama and Mananpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 34m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction -21:00+711-1525.059 NWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 21:54+1121:56+162m11-1471.974 NRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 22:20+2122:22+232m11-1442.460194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 22:38+2422:40+242m11-1426.341 NRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4027.6
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:20+1600:05+1045m51-1398.778207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#6/==/MAURMaur 00:31+2200:33+222m--2-1364.875217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7/==/MSZMansaX 00:48+2400:50+242m22-1346.164223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#8/==/BLZBudhlada 01:05+2401:07+242m--2-1330.070224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#9/==/JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:32+2301:37+215m22-1300.866228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10/==/TUNTohanaX 01:48+2401:50+242m22-1288.678227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#11/==/NRWNarwana Junction 02:10+2602:12+262m--2-1262.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12/==/UCAUchanaX 02:26+2702:28+272m--2-1247.459229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#13/==/JINDJind Junction 02:47+2602:52+255m--2-1228.877228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#14/==/JNAJulana 03:12+3203:14+322m--2-1203.253225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3631.6
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction 03:50+2503:55+245m--2-1171.779220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#16/==/SPZSampla 04:12+3304:14+332m22-1149.477222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 04:28+3704:30+372m--2-1131.563220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX 04:42+4004:44+442m22-1118.99214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:446.9
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX 05:28+1505:30+202m--2-1112.135217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 05:43+3105:45+342m12-1104.57221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:354.0
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 06:20+2107:00+2440m52-1100.528216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3817.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadX 07:38+3407:40+382m12-1082.656216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabad 07:51+4307:53+452m32-1072.343207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#24/==/BVHBallabh GarhX 08:04+4608:06+472m42-1064.527204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4821.2
#25/==/PWLPalwalX 08:54+2108:56+252m--2-1043.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:26+3709:28+392m22-1000.856189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataXO 09:39+4009:41+472m22-990.548187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3931.2
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:20+4510:25+455m12-959.349181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 11:26+4311:28+432m22-909.511171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 11:50+3712:15+5425m42-905.59173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 12:30+5512:32+562m22-903.35172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:232.1
#32/==/AFAgra Fort 12:55+4013:00+415m12-901.223169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#33/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 14:00+1:0714:08+1:108m42-878.258167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#34/==/FZDFirozabadX 14:25+1:1714:30+1:165m22-861.770164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 14:47+1:1814:52+1:175m22-841.886167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/BDNBhadan 15:06+1:2415:08+1:232m12-821.873159mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 15:24+1:2415:26+1:252m--2-802.460155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 15:42+1:3115:47+1:305m32-786.580153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39/==/BNTBharthanaXO 16:02+1:3416:04+1:362m22-766.651149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#40/==/ULDAchaldaX 16:27+1:3216:29+1:352m32-747.046146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#41/==/PHDPhaphundO 16:51+1:3116:53+1:322m22-730.275145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak 17:09+1:3617:11+1:412m22-710.371140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#43/==/RURARura 17:27+1:4517:29+1:472m--2-691.458137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#44/==/PNKPanki 18:03+2:0118:05+2:112m12-658.441129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 18:16+2:1518:18+2:152m22-651.09129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:273.9
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:45+2:1018:55+2:3410m32-647.170129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4046.4
#47/==/BKOBindki RoadXO 19:35+2:5919:49+2:5114m--2-600.7117124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1631.3
#48/==/FTPFatehpurXO 20:05+3:1620:10+3:155m22-569.4104118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2034.7
#49/==/KGAKhagaXO 20:30+3:2620:32+3:362m--2-534.771114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#50/==/SROSirathu 20:53+3:3720:55+3:392m12-509.967109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#51/==/BREBharwari 21:13+3:4721:15+4:002m--2-489.840108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:10+4:1222:15+4:205m62-452.786 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5782.1
#53/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:12+5:0923:14+5:092m22-370.64086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#54/==/MZPMirzapurO 23:25+5:1123:30+5:105m22-363.27287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#55/==/CARChunar Junction 23:56+5:2123:58+5:212m32-332.13086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.1
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:03+5:2901:13+5:3110m13-300.16184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4343.9
#57/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:56+5:1101:58+5:122m13-256.16276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#58/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionO 02:11+5:0902:13+5:122m23-242.64272mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5236.2
#59/==/BXRBuxarX 03:05+4:5503:10+4:555m13-206.47668mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#60/==/DUREDumraon 03:23+4:5603:25+4:562m13-190.05471mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#61/==/RPRRaghunathpur 03:43+4:5303:45+4:572m3,43-173.95267mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.6
#62/==/BYNBanahi 03:55+4:5503:57+4:552m--3-165.25966mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#63/==/BEABihiyaXO 04:03+4:5604:05+5:002m13-159.42967mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4421.4
#64/==/ARAAra JunctionX 04:49+4:4204:54+4:425m13-137.985 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:079.9
#65/==/KUAKulhariaX 05:01+4:4705:03+4:502m--3-128.04461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66/==/KWRKoelwar 05:08+4:4905:10+4:482m--3-124.45666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#67/==/BTABihtaO 05:19+4:5205:21+4:572m13-116.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#68/==/SDESadisopurX 05:27+4:5605:28+4:561m--3-111.48464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#69/==/NEONeoraXO 05:33+5:0205:35+5:072m13-104.41061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:335.8
#70/==/DNRDanapurO 06:08+4:5006:10+4:532m13-98.72359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.7
#71/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:35+4:5306:45+4:5910m13-88.93457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 06:57+5:0306:59+5:052m13-82.13055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#73/==/PNCPatna Saheb 07:05+5:0707:07+5:082m13-79.17258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#74/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:17+5:1507:19+5:172m23-67.16354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75/==/KOOKhusropur 07:27+5:1807:29+5:192m13-58.76453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:43+5:2907:45+5:302m13-43.89053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#77/==/ATLAthmal Gola 07:51+5:3107:53+5:322m--3-34.86852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#78/==/BARHBarhX 08:01+5:3408:03+5:402m--3-25.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#79/==/PHKPunarakh 08:12+5:4108:14+5:412m--3-15.55551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#80/==/MORMor 08:23+5:4308:25+5:472m--3-7.34448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#81/==/MKA»Mokama»X 08:35+5:4808:39+5:474m330.06948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#82/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 08:46+5:5308:48+5:532m138.11350mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.7
#83/==/BRYABarhiyaX 09:31+5:3009:33+5:312m--317.84347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#84/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 09:39+5:3109:40+5:311m1322.14448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#85/==/MKBMankatha 09:47+5:3209:49+5:422m--327.24847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 09:56+5:4709:58+5:492m1332.81052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#87/==/KIULKiul Junction 10:06+5:4810:10+5:484m4334.26054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#88/==/BSQPBansipur 10:17+5:5110:19+5:512m--341.26457mECRKiul, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:066.4
#89/==/MNPMananpur 10:25+5:5410:27+5:572m--347.67765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#90/==/JMUJamuiX 10:38+6:0610:40+6:112m2361.74681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#91/==/GHRGidhaur 10:59+6:1111:01+6:132m2376.213107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#92/==/JAJJhajha 11:52+5:4011:57+5:525m--387.476142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#93/==/STLSimultalaX 12:12+6:0112:14+6:012m--3106.372246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#94/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:35+6:0912:40+6:125m13131.770270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:05+6:1413:09+6:134m33160.781254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#96/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:27+6:1613:29+6:172m--3184.963251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#97/==/JMTJamtara 13:46+6:1613:48+6:162m23202.654202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#98/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:04+6:1314:06+6:142m23217.158182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#99/==/STNSitarampur Junction 14:23+6:1714:25+6:172m--3233.418139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 14:55+6:2715:10+6:2415m5,63242.273114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#101/==/RNGRaniGanjX 15:25+6:3115:27+6:302m33260.635100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 15:39+6:2715:41+6:272m33267.67285mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#103/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:55+6:2815:57+6:282m43284.49576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#104/==/PANPanagarhX 16:07+6:2816:09+6:282m33300.25569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:01+6:2317:06+6:235m4,53348.25136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.5
#106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25+6:0918:30+6:085m33415.74014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction 19:30+6:03-73455.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.