Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

3008A/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

JIND/Jind Junction --> ROK/Rohtak Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 03:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 

1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction -20:45---1-296.266 NWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 21:33-21:35-2m--1-243.161 NRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2929.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 22:04-22:06-2m11-213.640194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.1
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 22:30-22:32-2m--1-197.644 NRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.6
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:10-23:55-45m--1-170.047207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#6/==/MAURMaur 00:38-00:40-2m--2-136.066217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1718.7
#7/==/MSZMansa 00:57-00:59-2m--2-117.351223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1916.1
#8/==/BLZBudhlada 01:18-01:20-2m--2-101.239224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4529.3
#9/==/JHLJakhal Junction 02:05-02:10-5m--2-72.066228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10/==/TUNTohana 02:21-02:23-2m--2-59.878227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#11/==/NRWNarwana Junction 02:43-02:45-2m--2-33.970230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#12/==/UCAUchana 02:58-03:00-2m--2-18.645229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#13/==/JIND»Jind Junction» 03:25-03:45-20m--20.073228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#14/==/JNAJulana 04:06-04:08-2m--225.551225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3731.6
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction 04:45-05:00-15m--257.179220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#16/==/SPZSampla 05:17-05:19-2m--279.472222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 05:34-05:36-2m--297.358220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#18/==/NNONangloi 05:49-05:51-2m--2109.817214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:256.9
#19/==/SSBShakur Basti 06:16-06:18-2m--2116.730217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.6
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 06:33-06:35-2m--2124.316221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:082.1
#21/==/DSBSadar Bazar 06:43-06:45-2m--2126.46223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:201.9
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi 07:05-07:55-50m--2128.257216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#23/==/TKDTuglakabad 08:14-08:16-2m--2146.248216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#24/==/FDBFaridabad 08:29-08:31-2m--2156.543207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#25/==/BVHBallabh Garh 08:42-08:44-2m--2164.344204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2921.2
#26/==/PWLPalwal 09:13-09:15-2m--2185.543199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5942.5
#27/==/KSVKosi Kalan 10:14-10:16-2m--2228.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#28/==/CHJChata 10:27-10:29-2m--2238.352187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.2
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction 11:05-11:10-5m--2269.569181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 11:53-11:55-2m--2319.316171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 12:10----2323.3-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.