Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1715767-1
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2180219-3


16529⇒11301/Udyan Express (PT)
     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (17m ago)
Monday Departure: Arrived KYN/Kalyan Junction @ 09:10 8m late
Sunday Departure: Departed YNK/Yelahanka Junction @ 08:54 1h 29m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 09:53 1h 3m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 11301 CSMT-KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express sch dep 08.10 hrs on 9.4.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 13.30 hrs on 9.4.2018 (Up train 4 hrs late) 2) This train will be diverted via Guntakal - Ballari - Gadag - Miraj - Pune departing Mumbai CSMT from 06/04/2018 to 10/04/2018
Sun Apr 08, 2018 (09:09PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 08 2018 (16:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (176 votes)
cleanliness - average (31)
punctuality - good (30)
food - average (29)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 H1
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kurduvadi Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 48m    6 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr near JEUR/Jeur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:10
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:58
(Avg 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

6 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMT»Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus» -08:10+14--10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 08:22+1708:25+153m4,519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 09:02+2009:05+223m5151.55111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.4
#4/==/LNLLonavala 10:32+2510:35+263m11125.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 11:40+2811:45+335m31189.559556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#6/==/URIUruliX 12:14+3412:15+341m21218.362552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4546.7
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 13:00+3413:10+4310m2,51265.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.1
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 14:58+5115:00+522m31373.173 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0578.8
#9|==|SURSolapur 16:05+5016:15+5310m11451.965461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#10|==|AKORAkalkot Road 16:48+5516:50+572m11487.473456mCRDist Solapur - 413227, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#11!==!DUDDudhaniX 17:13+1:0417:15+1:062m11515.249458mCRSolapur -413220, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 17:43+1:0217:45+1:042m11538.230445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5426.7
#13!==!GRGulbarga JunctionX 18:39+4118:44+405m11564.966458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#14/==/SDBShahabadX 19:08+3819:10+382m21591.521404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.3
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction 19:40+2219:45+245m31601.762431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#16/==/NWNalwar 19:58+3620:00+352m11615.280406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#17/==/YGYadgir 20:19+4120:20+431m11640.760370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#18/==/SADPSaidapur 20:43+4020:45+392m11663.843379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2820.3
#19/==/KSNKrishna 21:13+3021:15+342m11684.154351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.2
#20/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 21:43+3221:45+332m11709.375407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road 22:08+4122:10+482m21738.264332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#22/==/ADAdoni 22:48+4722:50+472m11778.963421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#23/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 23:40+5823:45+1:045m61831.161454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#24/==/GYGooty JunctionXO 00:13+1:5800:15+2:042m12859.524370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2357.1
#25%==%ATPAnantapurX 02:38+1:0802:40+1:102m12916.622348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.3
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 04:10+2404:15+285m22949.972371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#27/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 04:43+3604:45+362m12983.453458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#28/--/PKDPenukonda Junction 05:08+3605:09+441m121003.666547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.5
#29%==%HUPHindupur 05:43+4605:45+472m121041.142636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#30%==%GBDGauribidanur 06:18+3606:20+372m121064.358683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4139.8
#31%==%DBUDodballapur 07:01+4007:02+411m121104.156897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#32%==%YNKYelahanka JunctionX 07:24+4207:25+431m121124.735912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3419.9
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East X 07:59+2708:00+271m121144.616914mSWRBengaluru-560005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.7
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 08:10+4808:15+465m121147.37927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.3
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:50+35-421151.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.