Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:46:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16529⇒11301/Udyan Express (PT)
     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस

KWV/Kurduvadi Junction --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (11m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed ABH/Ambernath @ 09:29 16m late
Friday Departure: Departed DBU/Dodballapur @ 09:30 2h 28m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 11:44 2h 54m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 11301 CSMT-KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express sch dep 08.10 hrs on 9.4.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 13.30 hrs on 9.4.2018 (Up train 4 hrs late) 2) This train will be diverted via Guntakal - Ballari - Gadag - Miraj - Pune departing Mumbai CSMT from 06/04/2018 to 10/04/2018
Sun Apr 08, 2018 (09:09PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 08 2018 (16:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (176 votes)
cleanliness - average (31)
punctuality - good (30)
food - average (29)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 H1
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurduvadi Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. .
Travel Time: 17h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 774 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr near JEUR/Jeur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:00
(Avg 52m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
(Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt.  

25 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -08:10+14--1-373.14514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 08:22+1708:25+153m4,51-364.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 09:02+2009:05+223m51-321.65111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.4
#4/==/LNLLonavala 10:32+2510:35+263m11-247.259623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 11:40+2811:45+335m31-183.559556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#6/==/URIUruliX 12:14+3412:15+341m21-154.862552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4546.7
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 13:00+3413:10+4310m2,51-108.160520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.1
#8!==!KWV»Kurduvadi Junction»X 14:58+5115:00+522m310.073 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0578.8
#9|==|SURSolapur 16:05+5016:15+5310m1178.865461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#10|==|AKORAkalkot Road 16:48+5516:50+572m11114.373456mCRDist Solapur - 413227, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#11!==!DUDDudhaniX 17:13+1:0417:15+1:062m11142.149458mCRSolapur -413220, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 17:43+1:0217:45+1:042m11165.130445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5426.7
#13!==!GRGulbarga JunctionX 18:39+4118:44+405m11191.866458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#14/==/SDBShahabadX 19:08+3819:10+382m21218.421404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.3
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction 19:40+2219:45+245m31228.762431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#16/==/NWNalwar 19:58+3620:00+352m11242.280406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#17/==/YGYadgir 20:19+4120:20+431m11267.660370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#18/==/SADPSaidapur 20:43+4020:45+392m11290.743379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2820.3
#19/==/KSNKrishna 21:13+3021:15+342m11311.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.2
#20/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 21:43+3221:45+332m11336.275407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road 22:08+4122:10+482m21365.164332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#22/==/ADAdoni 22:48+4722:50+472m11405.963421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#23/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 23:40+5823:45+1:045m61458.061454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#24/==/GYGooty JunctionXO 00:13+1:5800:15+2:042m12486.424370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2357.1
#25%==%ATPAnantapurX 02:38+1:0802:40+1:102m12543.522348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.3
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 04:10+2404:15+285m22576.872371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#27/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 04:43+3604:45+362m12610.353458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#28/--/PKDPenukonda Junction 05:08+3605:09+441m12630.566547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.5
#29%==%HUPHindupur 05:43+4605:45+472m12668.042636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#30%==%GBDGauribidanur 06:18+3606:20+372m12691.358683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4139.8
#31%==%DBUDodballapur 07:01+4007:02+411m12731.056897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#32%==%YNKYelahanka JunctionX 07:24+4207:25+431m12751.735912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3419.9
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East X 07:59+2708:00+271m12771.616914mSWRBengaluru-560005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.7
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 08:10+4808:15+465m12774.37927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.3
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:50+35-42778.6-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.