Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:38:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16530⇒11302/Udyan Express (PT)
ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस

YNK/Yelahanka Junction --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 1m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed KWV/Kurduvadi Junction @ 13:30 1h 5m late
Friday Departure: Departed KYN/Kalyan Junction @ 19:07 12m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 11302 - KSR Bengaluru - Mumbai CSMT Udyan Express scheduled to depart at 20.45 Hrs on 10.04.18 is rescheduled to depart at 05.00 Hrs on 11.04.2018 due to late running of pairing train 11301 2) This train will be diverted via Guntakal - Ballari - Gadag - Miraj - Pune...
more...
departing KSR Bengaluru from 05/04/2018 to 09/04/2018
Tue Apr 10, 2018 (05:19PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 18 2018 (11:33) by Prometh Suresh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12115/12116Siddheshwar Express. (11302->12115->12116->11301). CDO/SUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (170 votes)
cleanliness - average (29)
punctuality - average (30)
food - poor (28)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 H1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yelahanka Junction and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 22h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 1116 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:20
(Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YNK/Yelahanka Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

29 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Yelahanka Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction -20:45+011-26.826906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 20:55+320:57+32m21-22.564927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#3/==/YNK»Yelahanka Junction» 21:18+1721:20+222m210.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#4%==%DBUDodballapur 21:39+3321:40+331m2120.770897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.8
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur 22:14+3722:15+381m1160.473683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#6%==%HUPHindupur 22:34+4022:35+411m2183.694636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.5
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 22:59+5823:00+581m11121.267547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 23:18+1:0023:20+1:002m11141.433458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.5
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:20+4500:25+1:005m22174.861371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapurX 00:58+1:1601:00+1:352m22208.243348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1957.1
#11/==/GYGooty JunctionX 02:19+1:3302:20+1:341m22265.257370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 02:50+1:4002:55+1:405m42293.773454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#13/==/ADAdoni 03:38+1:4303:40+1:432m42345.864421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road 04:18+1:4404:20+1:442m22386.636332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.9
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction 05:08+1:2205:10+1:252m22415.452407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.2
#16/==/KSNKrishnaX 05:39+1:1905:40+1:191m12440.768351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#17/==/SADPSaidapur 05:58+1:1606:00+1:152m32460.948379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#18/==/YGYadgirXO 06:29+5906:30+591m22484.153370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#19/==/NWNalwarXO 06:59+5007:00+501m12509.515406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.5
#20/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 07:55+3508:00+455m32523.051431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#21/==/SDBShahabad 08:12+4508:13+461m12533.353404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.6
#22/==/GRGulbarga JunctionX 08:43+3708:45+372m32559.962458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road 09:11+4209:12+431m12586.563445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhaniX 09:34+4609:35+531m12609.558458mCRSolapur -413220, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#25|==|AKORAkalkot RoadX 10:04+5110:05+521m12637.433456mCRDist Solapur - 413227, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.5
#26|==|SURSolapur 11:10+2711:20+3110m32672.875461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0378.8
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 12:23+4512:25+452m32751.756 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.1
#28/==/DDDaund Junction 14:20+1014:25+255m52859.872520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3946.7
#29/==/URIUruliX 15:04+2715:05+271m12906.434552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction 15:55+1516:00+205m22935.252556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1363.7
#31/==/LNLLonavala 17:13+2617:15+282m22998.946623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.4
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:52+2818:55+253m621073.25111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.5
#33/==/DRDadar CentralX 19:45+919:48+93m621115.7207mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:279.0
#34/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15+8---21124.7-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.