Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976762-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2266121-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2333967-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2333967-0

13148/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস     उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस

NCB/New Cooch Behar --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 16, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 btwn 25.5.17 to 17.6.17 ; This train departing New Cooch Behar will be augmented by 1 AC First cum AC 2 Tier...
more...
composite coach from 02.06.2017 to 01.07.2017 on temporary basis. Reservation in this coach is OPEN. One additional AC 2-Tier to be augmented from 01.07.2017 (Ex- SDAH) and 02.07.2017 (Ex-NCB) for 2 months to clear the rush of passengers.
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (09:54PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (22:29) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 699 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 8,9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

22 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar» -15:25+2310.07648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3037.9
#2!%%!%FLKFalakata 15:55+1215:57+132m1137.97067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#3!%%!%DQGDhupguri 16:16+1416:18+142m--160.15277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3731.8
#4!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 16:55+1016:57+112m1191.94286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4833.6
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 17:45+1918:00+2015m31125.585114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#6%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 18:40+3318:42+342m21182.36569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj 19:10+3319:15+325m21212.811453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1528.5
#8%==%DLKDalkholaX 19:30+4219:40+3410m21241.37043mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 20:05+3420:07+352m11270.45538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3128.7
#10%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 20:38+3020:40+302m31299.07431mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2227.2
#11%==%SMSamsi 21:02+3221:04+322m11326.32730mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1634.7
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 22:20+1222:30+1410m31361.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:02+1723:07+155m11396.14530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#14/==/PKRPakur 23:55+2023:56+221m21432.27237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.6
#15/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 00:28+3000:30+302m22470.93246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2614.1
#16/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 00:56+2301:04+208m12485.07040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#17/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 01:28+3001:30+302m42512.85757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#18/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 01:44+2901:46+292m22526.16547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 02:04+3102:09+285m22545.56755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#20/==/GKHGuskara 02:26+3102:27+321m12564.54540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4432.8
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 03:11+2603:16+255m52597.46937mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1788.5
#22/==/DAKEDakshineswar 04:33-04:35-2m22685.9368mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:169.5
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 04:51+004:52+01m42695.4128mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:183.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah• 05:10+7-8,9A2699.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.