Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 07:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

9265/Uttaranchal Express
ઉત્તરાંચલ     उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
UTTARANCHAL EXP train no is 9565
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (10:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Haridwar.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 12:52
Platform# --
      S
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 16:47
Platform# --
      S
HW/Haridwar 

4 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -07:25---1-1437.5624mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka 07:53-07:55-2m--1-1408.56614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 09:11-09:13-2m--1-1324.54746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0954.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 10:22-10:24-2m--1-1270.13412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 10:39-10:41-2m--1-1261.55115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 12:10-12:15-5m--1-1185.650126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:18116.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 14:33-14:35-2m--1-1069.54272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3365.5
#8%==%VGViramgam Junction 16:08-16:10-2m--1-1004.14729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2365.1
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction 17:33-17:35-2m--1-938.97793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.7
#10%--%UJAUnjha 17:52-17:54-2m--1-917.263115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur 18:07-18:09-2m--1-903.526135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0929.5
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 19:18-19:20-2m--1-874.173216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road 20:03-20:13-10m--1-821.569264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2698.9
#14%==%FAFalna 21:39-21:41-2m--1-722.672282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:08154.1
#15!%%!%BERBeawar 23:49-23:51-2m--1-568.435446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.3
#16!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 01:20-01:30-10m--2-516.158480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20134.7
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction 03:50-04:00-10m--2-381.478436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.1
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 05:56-05:58-2m--2-230.384272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1926.6
#19/==/KRHKhairthal 06:17-06:19-2m--2-203.720308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:2247.9
#20/==/RERewari Junction 08:41-08:43-2m--2-155.881246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3851.3
#21%==%GGNGurgaon 09:21-09:23-2m--2-104.541219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#22/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 09:48-09:50-2m--2-87.432219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:189.7
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 10:08-10:10-2m--2-77.710223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:355.6
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi 10:45-11:30-45m22-72.139216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3824.9
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 12:08-12:10-2m--2-47.271216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4047.2
#26/==/MTC»Meerut City Junction» 12:50-12:52-2m--20.076227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4455.6
#27%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 13:36-13:38-2m--255.672247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#28%==%DBDDeoband 13:58-14:00-2m--279.537 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.7
#29%==%TPZTapri Junction 14:45-14:47-2m--2107.225273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1632.1
#30/==/RKRoorkee 16:03-16:05-2m--2139.460 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.7
#31%==%HWHaridwar 16:47-16:57-10m--2181.125293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0351.7
#32/--/DDNDehradun 19:00----2232.8-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.