Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59157/Vadodara Anand Passenger (UnReserved)
વડોદરા આણંદ પેસેન્જર     वडोदरा - आणंद पैसेंजर

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ANND/Anand Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:17) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction» -21:00-610.02337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:197.3
#2/==/BJWBajvaX 21:19-21:20-1m--17.32938mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#3/==/RNORanoli 21:31-21:32-1m--112.73440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#4/==/NDRNandesariX 21:36-21:37-1m--115.05341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5/==/VDAVasad Junction 21:43-21:44-1m--120.25640mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#6/==/ADDAdas RoadX 21:49-21:50-1m--125.03543mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/VXDVadod 21:57-21:58-1m--129.01845mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:226.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction• 22:20--3135.5-45mWRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.