Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 925215-0
Details Edit
Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237797-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2640671-0

59831/Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - કોટા પેસેન્જર     वडोदरा - कोटा पैसेंजर

NAD/Nagda Junction --> VMA/Vikramgarh Alot

Refresh Live Status (36m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived KOTA/Kota Junction @ 22:00 30m early
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:25) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagda Junction and Vikramgarh Alot.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    3 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:15
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NAD/Nagda Junction 
Arrives @ 16:59
(Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Nagda Junction and Vikramgarh Alot

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction -07:25+1371-301.92937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:167.7
#2/==/CYIChhayapuriX 07:41+1807:42+181m--1-294.25041mWRNE 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3/==/PIOPilolX 07:50+1907:51+191m--1-287.54945mWRManjusar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#4/==/AIRAlindra RoadX 07:59+1908:00+191m--1-281.04352mWRAlindra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#5/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX 08:08+1908:09+191m--1-275.34867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#6/==/LANLotana 08:16+1908:17+191m--1-269.74378mWRSH 150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#7/==/CPNChampaner RoadX 08:25+1808:26+181m--1-264.04489mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#8/==/BKRLBakrol 08:34+1808:35+181m--1-258.14477mWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#9/==/DRLDerolX 08:44+1808:45+221m11-251.64887mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#10/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX 09:01+2309:02+241m--1-238.823107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2810.7
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO 09:30+1209:45+1415m31-228.134121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#12/==/KIZKansudhiX 09:53+1809:55+182m--1-223.559138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#13/==/CCLChanchelavX 10:02+1810:03+181m--1-216.660169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/SATSant Road 10:12+1710:13+181m11-207.765166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#15/==/PPDPiplodX 10:24+1910:25+191m--1-195.779209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#16/==/LMKLimkhedaO 10:31+2310:33+242m--1-187.932205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.7
#17/==/MAMMangal Mahudi 10:51+1610:52+171m--1-178.241261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#18/==/USRAUsra 11:00+1811:01+181m--1-172.856298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#19/==/JKTJekot 11:09+1811:10+201m--1-165.454346mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20/==/RETRentia 11:16+2111:17+211m--1-159.950335mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#21/==/DHDDahod 11:23+2211:25+352m31-155.029314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2210.7
#22/==/BIOBordi 11:47+2711:48+271m11-144.368290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#23/==/ANASAnasX 11:55+2711:56+271m--1-136.479289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#24/==/MGNMeghnagarX 12:07+3012:09+302m11-121.861321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#25/==/THDRThandla RoadX 12:17+3112:19+302m--1-113.746319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/BJGBajrangarh 12:28+2912:29+301m--1-106.751341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#27/==/PCNPanch PipilaX 12:37+3012:38+301m--1-99.952370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#28/==/AGRAmargarhX 12:49+3112:50+321m--1-90.450411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#29/==/BMIBamnia 12:55+3312:57+332m21-86.240395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/BOGBhairongarh 13:06+3213:07+341m11-80.265373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#31/==/RTIRaoti 13:18+3413:19+351m11-68.354409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#32/==/BILDBildi 13:27+3613:28+361m11-61.160423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#33/==/MRNMorwaniX 13:37+3813:38+401m11-52.214460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4710.8
#34%--%RTMRatlam Junction 14:25+1414:50+3125m51-41.454495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.8
#35/==/BODBangrod 15:01+3915:02+401m11-31.656488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#36/==/RNHRunkhera 15:10+4415:11+481m--1-24.263485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#37/==/KUHKhachrodO 15:21+5515:23+562m--1-13.720498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.8
#38/==/BRNABerawanyaXO 15:40+4915:41+491m--1-8.016496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#39/==/NAD»Nagda Junction»X 16:10+2816:15+385m110.057468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#40/==/RLKRohal KhurdX 16:26+4116:27+421m1110.544498mWCRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#41/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 16:36+4116:37+421m2117.171492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#42/==/LNRLuni Richha 16:46+4316:47+441m--127.762471mWCRAlote Pin - 457114, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 16:59+4417:00+461m2140.151446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#44/==/THURThuriaX 17:10+4417:11+451m2148.659432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#45/==/TLZTalavliX 17:20+4417:21+451m2157.545442mWCR326515, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#46/==/CMUChau MahlaX 17:28+4517:30+472m1162.765425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#47/==/NKHNathukheri 17:39+4717:40+471m1172.542439mWCRPIN - 458888, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#48/==/SVASuwasra 17:48+4717:49+481m2178.159455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#49/==/HNUHanspura 17:56+4817:57+491m2184.934476mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#50/==/SGZShamgarhX 18:09+4618:10+521m--191.858465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#51/==/GOHGarothX 18:21+5218:22+541m21102.466442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/KRLSKurlasiXO 18:31+5618:32+571m11112.445418mWCRGarot pin - 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.6
#53/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 18:49+5218:50+571m2,31125.068383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#54/==/DKRADhuankheriX 18:59+5819:00+591m21135.342359mWCRDhuankheri Madhya Pradesh 458778, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#55/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX 19:09+5919:10+1:001m2,31141.529362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2411.7
#56/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 19:34+4819:35+521m2,31153.256359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#57/==/MKXMorakX 19:46+5119:47+561m21163.548336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#58/==/KIWKanwalpuraX 19:54+5619:55+561m21169.147323mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#59/==/DARADaraX 20:06+5520:07+561m21177.746355mWCRDara station National Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#60/==/RDTRavtha Road 20:24+5220:25+551m11190.671370mWCRNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#61/==/ALNIAlniyaX 20:35+5920:36+1:051m11202.518333mWCRPin - 325003, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:236.9
#62/==/DDVDadhdeviXO 20:59+5221:00+1:071m11209.422308mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.9
#63/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavXO 21:19+5921:20+591m11216.28276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:109.2
#64/==/KOTAKota Junction 22:30+11-11225.4- WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.