Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1972965-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2628754-0


12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
ویشالی ایکسپریس     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> BJU/Barauni Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 01, 1973
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to urgent repair works at NDLS, 12554 will remain cancelled from 11-09-17 to 14-09-17.
Mon Sep 11, 2017 (02:28PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:40) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Rakes.; ISO 9001:2008
Rating: 3.5/5 (307 votes)
cleanliness - good (54)
punctuality - good (56)
food - good (47)
ticket avbl - average (54)
u/r coach - average (31)
railfanning - good (48)
safety - good (48)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 H1
  6
HA1
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Barauni Junction is 123 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 1178 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night (Avg 3h 54m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

19 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -19:50+37810.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:5224.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 20:42+3920:44+422m2124.978216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:21105.9
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 22:05+1:2422:08+1:243m31130.876191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0278.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:10+1:4223:15+1:405m31209.192167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0091.8
#5/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:15+1:4000:17+1:402m32300.868153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03139.4
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:20+2:1202:25+2:185m62440.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:55+2:4604:10+2:4715m3,42512.238 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#8/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:55+2:5704:57+2:572m3,42540.573123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#9/==/GDGonda JunctionX 06:10+3:2706:15+3:285m22629.771111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.4
#10/==/BSTBastiX 07:30+3:1807:33+3:183m32718.17191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad 07:58+3:1908:00+3:192m22747.73784mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5533.9
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 08:55+3:1109:10+3:0915m22781.66984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 09:53+3:2909:55+3:322m32830.76478mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.5
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction 11:00+3:2211:05+3:235m12900.24969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction 12:20+3:1212:25+3:035m32961.45258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction 13:28+3:2013:30+3:212m1,221015.63256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#17/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 13:40+3:1613:45+3:165m4,521020.95055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 14:50+3:2714:55+3:295m1,321074.75257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#19/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:55+3:4416:00+3:535m521126.87051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#20/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:20+3:4916:22+3:492m221150.23151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.5
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 17:15+3:54-821177.6-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.