Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:00:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:00:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1151851-0

59046/Valsad - Bandra (T.) Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ-બાંદ્રા પેસેન્જર     वलसाड - बांद्रा (ट.) पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:03PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:23) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are 2 rakes and its rakes sharing procedure goes on this way; (Monday)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

21 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad» -16:30-110.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#2/==/ATULAtulX 16:38-16:39-1m216.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/PADPardiX 16:43-16:44-1m3110.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/UVDUdvada 16:50-16:51-1m2116.66420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 17:00-17:01-1m2126.24827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/KEBKarambeliX 17:09-17:10-1m2132.74828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7/==/BLDBhiladX 17:16-17:17-1m3137.57034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#8/==/SJNSanjanX 17:27-17:28-1m2149.15421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#9/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 17:34-17:35-1m3154.54324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#10/==/BRRDBordi RoadO 17:41-17:42-1m2158.73716mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#11/==/GVDGholvadXO 17:50-17:52-2m4163.62814mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.1
#12/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 18:16-18:18-2m2174.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#13/==/VGNVangaon 18:30-18:31-1m3187.18112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#14/==/BORBoisar 18:38-18:40-2m3196.56816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#15/==/PLGPalgharX 18:50-18:52-2m21107.75619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#16/==/KLVKelve Road 19:01-19:02-1m31116.1488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#17/==/SAHSaphaleX 19:10-19:11-1m21122.6477mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#18/==/VTNVaitarnaX 19:21-19:22-1m21130.4323mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:168.5
#19/==/VRVirar 19:38-19:40-2m41138.9459mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#20/==/BSRVasai Road 19:51-19:53-2m51147.2597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#21/==/BVIBorivaliX 20:11-20:13-2m91164.82618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2812.3
#22/==/ADHAndheri 20:41-20:43-2m--1177.11314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:276.1
#23/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 21:10--71183.2-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.