Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1797562-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2868898-0


09053⇒19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
વલસાડ - જોધપુર સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BL/Valsad --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 24, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19055 Valsad-Jodhpur Express of 25/07/17 is cancelled. Western Railway has decided to augment o­n permanent basis, with ONE additional AC Chair Car coach in 19055 /...
more...
19056 Valsad - Jodhpur Express Ex Valsad; 07.03.2017 With these changes, the above trains are running with total 20 coaches.
Tue Jul 25, 2017 (05:39PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2017 (11:42) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
AB1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 753 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
   W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

16 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad» -22:25+3110.08112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.1
#2/==/NVSNavsari 22:54+522:56+52m1139.15314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.8
#3/==/STSurat 23:30+223:35+25m1168.97918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.2
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction 00:20+200:21+31m32128.16320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0770.6
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:28-101:33+05m32198.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.6
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 02:04+502:06+52m32233.27545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction 02:21+502:23+52m22252.04837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.8
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:20+303:40+720m12297.72251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:165.9
#9%==%SBISabarmati Junction 03:56+803:58+92m--2303.73355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5662.9
#10%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 05:54+605:56+92m--2366.53293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0064.8
#11%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 07:56-208:00+04m--2431.453216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#12!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 09:00+909:20+620m12484.057264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4643.9
#13%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 10:06+710:08+72m12527.870370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna 10:55+910:57+92m12582.943282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3366.5
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 12:30+012:35+05m12649.374267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#16|--|PMYPali Marwar 13:00+313:05+25m12680.280221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#17|--|LUNILuni Junction 13:36+313:38+42m22721.531180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 14:40-3-12753.5-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.