Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16304/Vanchinad Express
വഞ്ചിനാട് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वंचिनाडु एक्सप्रेस

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction --> CGY/Changanassery

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) @ 17:55 10m late
Friday Departure: Arrived ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) @ 02:18 3h 23m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All news expired.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 (05:20PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:42) by puᴉʌɐɹ∀^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Changanassery.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    3 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:50
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:34
(Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CGY/Changanassery 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Changanassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -17:45+641-105.46612mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 17:57+1417:58+141m--1-92.28414mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.4
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 18:09+1518:10+151m--1-76.84719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#4/==/KVUKadakavurX 18:14+2018:15+201m--1-73.75517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 18:25+2218:26+231m11-64.65657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#6/==/PVUParavur 18:38+2618:39+271m11-53.33918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#7/==/QLNKollam Junction XO 18:58+2819:00+292m21-40.96516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#8/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 19:18+4119:19+371m--1-21.44718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#9/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 19:29+4419:30+451m--1-13.64513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#10/==/KYJ»Kayamkulam Junction»X 19:48+4219:50+422m210.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#11/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 20:00+4220:01+441m217.77512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#12/==/CNGRChengannur 20:11+4620:13+462m3120.25413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#13/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 20:23+4920:24+501m2129.34722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#14%==%CGYChanganassery 20:34+5020:35+531m2137.1538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#15%==%KTYMKottayam 20:55+1:0220:58+1:033m1155.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4031.2
#16/==/PVRDPiravom Road 21:38+1:0121:39+1:021m--186.26416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#17/==/MNTTMulanturutti 21:50+1:0321:52+1:032m1197.92221mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 22:12+5622:13+561m11105.2135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:429.4
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 22:55+32-41114.7-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.