Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:03:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:03:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2415284-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2577962-0


14235/Varanasi - Bareilly Express
     वाराणसी बरेली एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14235/ Varanasi-Dehradun Bareilly Express Cancelled From 01-12-2017 To 13-02-2018 (Due To Dense Fog)
Fri Dec 01, 2017 (11:47PM)
Jan 21 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:06) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 CBC rakes
Rating: 2.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
HA1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    45 halts    Distance: 559 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ZBD/Zafarabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

45 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -23:40+0910.06682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 23:57+323:59+22m2118.67085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/==/KSFKhalispur 00:07+300:09+22m--228.06182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#4/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 00:32+300:33+31m2251.23483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#5%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 00:44+300:46+32m1257.68083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#6%--%KSKheta Sarai 01:03+501:05+42m1280.34988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#7%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 01:18+401:20+42m1291.05890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#8%--%MLPRMalipurX 01:46+501:48+52m12116.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 02:08+602:10+62m--2134.97992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#10!==!GGJGoshainGanj 02:27+602:28+61m--2157.26898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#11!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 02:56+702:58+72m--2188.92299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#12!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 03:17+803:22+85m--2196.069104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#13!==!RDLRudauli 03:55+903:56+91m--2234.163109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#14!==!DYDDaryabadX 04:18+1004:19+101m--2257.225116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3238.2
#15!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 05:51+705:53+82m12295.537123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#16/==/SFHSafedabad 06:05+806:06+81m--2302.933121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#17/==/JRRJugaur 06:12+806:13+81m12306.246125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#18/--/MLMalhaurX 06:20+806:21+91m--2311.522122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3412.3
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 06:55+907:05+910m62323.830 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2914.4
#20/==/KKJKakoriX 07:34+1107:35+111m22338.259 NRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#21/==/MLDMalihabadX 07:45+1107:46+111m22348.140 NRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#22/==/DILDilawarnagarX 07:54+1107:55+111m22353.451 NRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#23/==/RBDRahimabadXO 08:04+1108:05+151m22361.162 NRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#24/==/SANSandilaX 08:16+1108:18+152m22372.446 NRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#25/==/UTAUmar TaliX 08:25+1208:26+151m22377.754135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#26/==/DLQDalelnagar 08:33+1208:34+151m22384.056 NRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#27/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 08:43+1108:45+152m22392.558 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#28/==/BGHBaghauli 08:54+1108:56+162m22401.352 NRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#29/==/MSTMasit 09:04+1209:06+162m22408.250 NRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#30/==/KARKarnaX 09:15+1209:17+172m22415.749 NRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#31/==/HRIHardoiX 09:29+1209:34+175m12425.550 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#32/==/KUFKaurhaXO 09:44+1309:46+172m22434.059 NRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#33/==/BEGBehtagokulX 09:55+1309:57+172m22442.848 NRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#34/==/TDPTodarpurX 10:05+1310:07+182m22449.364 NRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#35/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 10:15+1310:17+182m12457.847149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/AIGAlgawan 10:25+1310:27+182m22464.064 NRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#37/==/KHKahiliyaX 10:35+1310:37+182m22472.67 NRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:088.4
#38/==/ROZARoza Junction 11:45+811:47+92m--2480.925 NRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.5
#39/==/SPNShahjahanpur 12:05+812:10+85m32488.457157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#40/==/BTRABanthra 12:19+912:21+92m22497.054153mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#41/==/TLHTilhar 12:32+912:34+92m--2507.058162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#42/==/MKMiranpur KatraX 12:44+912:46+92m12516.645162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#43/==/BLPUBilpurX 12:55+1012:57+102m--2523.444163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#44/==/TSATisua 13:07+1013:08+101m12530.737165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#45/==/PMRPitambarpurX 13:22+913:24+122m--2539.257170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#46/==/RYSRasuriyaXO 13:34+913:36+122m12548.714174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4410.4
#47/==/BEBareilly Junction• 14:20+9-32559.1-174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.