Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1596317-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; 3 AC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2333477-32

04997/Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Special
وارانسی - بھٹڈا فوری اسپیشل     वाराणसी - बठिण्डा विशेष किराया स्पेशल

RPJ/Rajpura Junction --> DUI/Dhuri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (15:13) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
SLR
First Departure: Mon Feb 19, 2018fromRPJ/Rajpura Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 26, 2018atDUI/Dhuri Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajpura Junction and Dhuri Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    1 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SOP/Shivpur and DOKY/Dukheri
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:22
(Avg 4h 36m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
RPJ/Rajpura Junction 
Arrives @ 16:55
(Avg 3h 4m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
DUI/Dhuri Junction 

1 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Rajpura Junction and Dhuri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -21:20+1:4071-910.864 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:15143.4
#2/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 23:35+2:0723:40+2:065m31-767.43699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:50139.5
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:30+2:1703:40+2:2010m62-628.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55164.6
#4/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:35+2:1106:40+2:105m32-463.365157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.7
#5/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 07:45+2:2207:50+2:215m22-392.742174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:1090.3
#6/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:00+2:1810:10+2:1610m52-302.370196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.6
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction 12:10+2:3012:12+3:472m--2-161.847239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX 12:35+2:2912:37+3:442m32-143.855 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3834.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 13:15+2:4013:25+2:4310m62-109.057278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.2
#10/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 13:57+2:4214:00+4:043m32-78.861276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 14:50+2:5314:55+2:565m22-28.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/RPJ»Rajpura Junction» 15:20+2:5815:22+4:362m120.051274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#13!%%!%PTAPatiala 15:52+3:0415:55+4:363m1225.353 NRPatiala 147003, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#14!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 16:55+3:0416:57+4:432m1277.974248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2530.7
#15!%%!%BNNBarnalaX 17:22+3:1617:24+3:182m12108.635233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5632.3
#16!%%!%PULRampura PhulX 18:20+3:0018:22+4:312m12140.951220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3832.5
#17%==%BTIBathinda Junction 19:00+3:10---2173.4-207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.