Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
وارانسی - دہرادون عوام ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - देहरादून जनता एक्सप्रेस

AME/Amethi --> SPN/Shahjahanpur

Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed MFL/Misrauli @ 13:45 1h 14m late
Friday Departure: Arrived DDN/Dehradun @ 08:30 2h 0m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived DDN/Dehradun @ 07:25 55m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14265 being restored to run as per their normal schedule and path with immediate effect..
Wed Feb 14, 2018 (10:20PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:21) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 3 dedicated Rake
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 GN
 12
 S8
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amethi and Shahjahanpur.
Travel Time: 7h 8m    14 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between HRI/Hardoi and BE/Bareilly Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:40
(Avg 56m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AME/Amethi 
Arrives @ 19:48
(Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPN/Shahjahanpur 

14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Amethi and Shahjahanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -08:25+26,91-163.144 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3122.5
#2%==%SWPRSewapuri 08:56+1008:57+121m11-140.66786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#3%==%PRFParsipurX 09:09+2009:10+211m--1-127.15188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#4/==/BOYBhadohi 09:20+2409:22+242m21-118.74489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#5/==/MOFMondh 09:33+2509:34+281m--1-110.65491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6%==%SAWSuriawan 09:42+3209:43+371m--1-103.34892mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#7%==%JNHJanghai Junction 10:02+4510:04+462m21-88.25393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#8!%%!%BSEBadshahpur 10:23+4510:24+471m21-71.43998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#9!%%!%GRXGauraX 10:43+4610:45+472m--1-59.16798mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#10!%%!%DNDDandupurO 10:54+4810:56+502m11-49.11799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#11!%%!%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 11:45+3211:50+415m11-35.11797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.9
#12!%%!%CILChilbila Junction 12:04+4212:05+431m--1-31.16799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#13!%%!%ANTUAntu 12:20+4812:21+491m11-14.355102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#14!%%!%MFLMisrauli 12:30+5112:31+531m11-6.052105mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!%%!%AME»Amethi» 12:38+5512:40+562m--10.057108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#16!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 12:54+1:0012:55+1:021m--113.454113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17!%%!%JAISJais 13:15+1:0713:17+1:072m--131.379116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#18!%%!%FTGFursatGanjX 13:25+1:1113:27+1:112m--141.939119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#19!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 13:55+1:0714:03+1:058m2160.155116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.7
#20!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 14:19+1:0914:20+1:101m1174.853121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#21!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 14:38+1:1014:40+1:092m2190.725124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5547.3
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 16:35+3716:45+3910m11138.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3424.2
#23/==/MLDMalihabad 17:19+5717:20+1:001m21162.181128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.4
#24/==/SANSandila 17:38+1:1017:40+1:122m21186.564133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#25/==/BLMBalamau Junction 17:59+1:1418:01+1:152m21206.752139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#26/==/BGHBaghauli 18:11+1:1518:13+1:152m21215.467141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.4
#27/==/HRIHardoi 18:35+1:1718:38+1:193m11239.874146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#28/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 19:04+1:2319:06+1:252m21272.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#29/==/ROZARoza Junction 19:34+1:3019:36+1:332m--1295.137157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO 19:48+1:3419:53+1:345m31302.657157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.7
#31/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 21:07+1:4121:12+1:435m--1373.371174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#32/==/RMURampur JunctionX 22:05+1:5722:10+2:005m--1436.441191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.2
#33/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 22:50+2:2723:00+2:2810m21463.652196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.5
#34/==/KNTKanth 23:34+2:3223:36+2:332m--1493.166219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#35/==/SEOSeohara 23:51+2:3523:53+2:382m--1509.759228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#36/==/DPRDhampur 00:07+2:3800:09+2:392m--2523.459236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#37/==/NGGNagina 00:26+2:4100:28+2:422m--2540.156248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.3
#38/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionXO 00:52+2:4100:55+2:433m12562.460268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#39/==/CNKChandokX 01:13+2:4301:15+2:432m12580.552256mNRPIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/BLWBalawaliX 01:23+2:4401:25+2:452m--2587.551244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#41/==/RSIRaisiXO 01:35+2:4401:37+2:432m--2596.09234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:538.2
#42/==/LRJLaksar Junction 02:30+2:0202:35+2:035m32604.257239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#43%==%ATMOAithal 02:43+2:0702:45+2:072m12611.844244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2115.5
#44%==%JWPJwalapur 03:06+2:0903:08+2:102m12627.314291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#45%==%HWHaridwarO 03:25+2:0304:25+1:3060m32631.232293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2111.1
#46%==%RWLRaiwala Junction 04:46+1:3104:48+1:342m12642.439357mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3220.8
#47/--/DWODoiwalaX 05:20+1:3505:22+1:372m12663.118485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0819.8
#48/--/DDNDehradun 06:30+1:12-42683.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.