Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05652⇒X5652/Varanasi - Guwahati Holi Special
     वाराणसी - गुवाहाटी होली स्पेशल

ARA/Ara Junction --> DQG/Dhupguri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Varanasi-Guwahati Weekly Express Holi Special train will depart from Varanasi o­n every Sunday o­n 16.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 (02 trips) at 09.05 p.m. to reach Guwahati at 11.10 p.m. the next day
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (04:40PM)
News Entry# 169539
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ara Junction and Dhupguri.
Travel Time: 15h 8m    11 halts    Distance: 586 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:22
Platform# --
 M     
ARA/Ara Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30
Platform# --
 M     
DQG/Dhupguri 

11 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Dhupguri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -21:05---1-180.218 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.1
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 22:05-22:25-20m--1-162.19484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0093.6
#3/==/BXRBuxar 23:25-23:27-2m--1-68.57868mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5368.5
#4/==/ARA»Ara Junction» 00:20-00:22-2m--20.087 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#5/==/DNRDanapur 00:49-00:51-2m--239.31359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:449.7
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction 01:35-01:50-15m--249.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4245.1
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 02:32-02:34-2m--294.17153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3743.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 03:11-03:13-2m--2137.92248mECR803302, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3234.1
#9/==/BGSBegusarai 04:45-04:47-2m--2172.02747mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3040.0
#10/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 06:17-06:22-5m--2212.032 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0667.0
#11/==/NNANaugachia 08:28-08:30-2m--2279.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:4057.5
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction 10:10-10:30-20m--2336.55437mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4338.9
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 11:13-11:15-2m--2375.46938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj 12:05-12:10-5m--2432.95253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.3
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 13:50-14:05-15m--2520.346114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#16!%%!%DQGDhupguri 15:30-15:35-5m--2585.75577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.1
#17%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 16:40-16:45-5m--2645.83848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 17:15-17:20-5m--2664.68448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5678.7
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar 18:16-18:18-2m--2743.33549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4727.7
#20%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 19:05-19:15-10m--2771.05659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4744.1
#21%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 20:02-20:07-5m--2815.15249mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1564.9
#22%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:22-21:32-10m--2880.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0840.8
#23%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 22:40-22:45-5m--2920.91652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#24|==|GHYGuwahati 23:10----2927.5-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.