Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

25652/Varanasi - Guwahati (Weekly) Special
     वाराणसी - गुवाहाटी (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

BOE/Barsoi Junction --> NOQ/New Alipurduar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 23/30.09.2012
Fri Sep 21, 2012 (11:51PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barsoi Junction and New Alipurduar.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    4 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# --
 M     
BOE/Barsoi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15
Platform# --
 M     
NOQ/New Alipurduar 

4 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Barsoi Junction and New Alipurduar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -21:15---1-558.022 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 22:05-22:25-20m--1-539.98184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0993.6
#3/==/BXRBuxar 23:34-23:36-2m--1-446.39368mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#4/==/ARAAra Junction 00:20-00:22-2m--2-377.887 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#5/==/DNRDanapur 00:49-00:51-2m--2-338.51359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:449.7
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction 01:35-01:50-15m--2-328.86457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4245.1
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 02:32-02:34-2m--2-283.77153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3743.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 03:11-03:13-2m--2-239.81948mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0721.1
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:20-04:25-5m--2-218.74649mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#10/==/BGSBegusarai 04:45-04:47-2m--2-203.42747mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2840.0
#11/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 06:15-06:20-5m--2-163.431 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0867.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia 08:28-08:30-2m--2-96.33439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:4057.5
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction 10:10-10:30-20m--2-38.95437mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4338.9
#14%==%BOE»Barsoi Junction» 11:13-11:15-2m--20.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 12:05-12:10-5m--257.55253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.3
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 13:50-14:05-15m--2144.946114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#17!%%!%DQGDhupguri 15:30-15:35-5m--2210.35577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.1
#18%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 16:40-16:45-5m--2270.43848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#19%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 17:15-17:20-5m--2289.28648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#20%==%KOJKokrajhar 18:15-18:17-2m--2367.93549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4827.7
#21%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 19:05-19:15-10m--2395.65659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4744.1
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 20:02-20:07-5m--2439.84649mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2564.9
#23%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:32-21:42-10m--2504.63258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2847.4
#24|==|GHYGuwahati 23:10----2552.1-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.