Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
ارانسی میسور ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - मैसूरू एक्सप्रेस

ANG/Ahmednagar --> RC/Raichur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 36m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed GTL/Guntakal Junction @ 14:00 1h 50m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 27, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No Pantry Car
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Tue Oct 11, 2016 (06:20PM)
Updated: Dec 26 2017 (23:51) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA :Dedicated 2 SWR MYS CDO based Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmednagar and Raichur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 44m    6 halts    Distance: 528 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:13
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
ANG/Ahmednagar 
Arrives @ 09:57 +1 night
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
 M    S
RC/Raichur Junction 

6 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Ahmednagar and Raichur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -21:05+491-1405.546 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3875.9
#2/==/MZPMirzapurX 22:43+5222:45+552m31-1329.64687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4580.2
#3/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki JunctionX 00:30+4200:32+442m--2-1249.46597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38170.2
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:10+4803:20+4810m12-1079.293321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#5%==%MYRMaiharX 03:43+5103:45+512m32-1043.876353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#6%==%KTEKatni JunctionO 04:35+5904:40+1:005m52-980.968387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.9
#7%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:00+5706:10+5910m12-890.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.1
#8/==/NUNarsinghpurX 07:13+1:0307:15+1:032m22-805.997364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.6
#9/==/PPIPipariya 08:13+1:0508:15+1:062m22-712.348339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2567.5
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 09:40+1:0209:50+1:0710m62-644.848 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50183.3
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:40+1813:45+215m12-461.678309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 15:20+4315:30+4810m32-338.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.1
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 18:00+4518:05+475m42-153.827582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.3
#14/--/KPGKopargaon 19:38+1619:40+252m12-111.645508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30111.6
#15/--/ANG»Ahmednagar»X 22:10+2422:13+253m120.043651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5784.1
#16/==/DDDaund Junction 00:10+2300:20+2910m2384.148520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55186.9
#17|==|SURSolapurX 04:15+2004:25+2510m33271.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga JunctionX 07:27+507:30+83m13384.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.8
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction 08:10+608:15+85m2,33420.861431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.9
#20/==/YGYadgir 08:53+1408:55+142m13459.893370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.4
#21/==/KSNKrishna 09:23+1709:25+232m13503.247351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3225.2
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction 09:57+1910:00+203m--3528.460407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road 10:29+2110:30+241m13557.3106332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2340.8
#24/==/ADAdoni 10:53+4010:55+402m13598.152421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:55+3212:10+4415m63650.224454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction 14:13+1014:15+122m43700.236458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations04:13151.5
#27|--|CTAChitradurga 18:28-518:30+62m13851.766732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38108.4
#28|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 20:08+2620:10+262m--3960.167773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction 20:45+2620:50+305m--3999.159816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3896.3
#30!==!TKTumakuru 22:28+3422:30+342m--31095.461826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.8
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 23:33+2923:35+292m--31159.311918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:305.7
#32/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:05+1900:15+2610m841164.943906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#33/==/KGIKengeri 00:32+2700:33+271m--41177.088802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5580.9
#34/==/MYAMandya 01:28+2601:30+252m--41257.933674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.6
#35/==/MYSMysuru Junction 02:50+14---41302.5-763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.