Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1972294-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1978608-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1994738-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB;
Entry# 2219043-0

19570⇒22970/Varanasi - Okha SF Express
વારાણસી - ઓખા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वाराणसी - ओखा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
RUNNING WITH EXTRA 3AC
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (01:13PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (02:31) by Udaipur Haridwar Express^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Okha is 180 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    21 halts    Distance: 2042 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BOY/Bhadohi and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 9
      S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights (Avg 3h 4m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
OKHA/Okha 

21 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -21:55+5910.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 22:33+2522:35+272m2144.45989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction 23:06+2423:08+242m--175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3259.6
#4%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionO 00:40+1901:05+1925m92134.578100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:35+1:3103:43+1:348m22328.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:57231.2
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 06:40+3:0706:45+3:205m12560.134167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#7/==/AFAgra Fort 07:25+3:2107:30+3:255m12583.068169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23161.8
#8/==/GGCGangapur CityX 09:53+3:4109:55+3:442m--2744.885 WCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 10:40+3:5910:45+3:595m--2808.586265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction 12:00+4:1412:10+4:1310m22916.467256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23225.4
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionX 15:33+3:4315:35+3:502m--21141.871468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction 16:10+3:5816:20+4:0010m421183.268495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:10+4:1120:40+4:0330m621443.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction 21:12+4:0821:14+4:082m--21479.24345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3164.5
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 22:45+3:4723:10+3:4125m121543.75351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.2
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction 00:24+3:3500:26+3:352m131608.97429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.5
#17|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:19+3:4501:21+3:462m--31674.454 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.1
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction 03:29+3:4003:34+3:435m331790.463127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#19|--|HAPAHapa 04:46+3:5404:48+4:052m--31866.42615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#20|--|JAMJamnagar 05:08+4:0105:10+4:042m--31874.94112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1954.5
#21|--|KMBLKhambhalia 06:29+3:3606:31+3:402m--31929.46545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#22|--|DWKDwarka 07:48+3:3007:50+3:322m--32013.42914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0028.7
#23|--|OKHAOkha• 08:50+3:04-132042.1-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.