Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14265-Slip/Varanasi - Ramnagar Slip Express
وارانسی - رام نگر سلپ     वाराणसी - रामनगर स्लिप

AME/Amethi --> SPN/Shahjahanpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This Service Permanent Closed.
Fri Nov 03, 2017 (01:46PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S1
  1
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amethi and Shahjahanpur.
Travel Time: 7h 8m    14 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AME/Amethi 
Arrives @ 19:48
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPN/Shahjahanpur 

14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Amethi and Shahjahanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -08:25-61-163.144 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3122.5
#2%==%SWPRSewapuri 08:56-08:57-1m11-140.66786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#3%==%PRFParsipur 09:09-09:10-1m--1-127.15188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#4/==/BOYBhadohi 09:20-09:22-2m--1-118.74489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#5/==/MOFMondh 09:33-09:34-1m--1-110.65491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6%==%SAWSuriawan 09:42-09:43-1m--1-103.34892mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#7%==%JNHJanghai Junction 10:02-10:04-2m--1-88.25393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#8!%%!%BSEBadshahpur 10:23-10:24-1m21-71.43998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#9!%%!%GRXGaura 10:43-10:45-2m--1-59.16798mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#10!%%!%DNDDandupur 10:54-10:56-2m11-49.11799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#11!%%!%PBHPratapgarh Junction 11:45-11:50-5m11-35.11797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.9
#12!%%!%CILChilbila Junction 12:04-12:05-1m--1-31.16799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#13!%%!%ANTUAntu 12:20-12:21-1m11-14.355102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#14!%%!%MFLMisrauli 12:30-12:31-1m11-6.052105mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!%%!%AME»Amethi» 12:38-12:40-2m--10.057108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#16!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 12:54-12:55-1m--113.454113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17!%%!%JAISJais 13:15-13:17-2m--131.379116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#18!%%!%FTGFursatGanj 13:25-13:27-2m--141.939119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#19!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 13:55-14:03-8m2160.155116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.7
#20!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 14:19-14:20-1m1174.853121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#21!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 14:38-14:40-2m2190.725124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5547.3
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 16:35-16:45-10m11138.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3424.2
#23/==/MLDMalihabad 17:19-17:20-1m21162.181128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.4
#24/==/SANSandila 17:38-17:40-2m21186.564133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#25/==/BLMBalamau Junction 17:59-18:01-2m21206.752139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#26/==/BGHBaghauli 18:11-18:13-2m21215.467141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.4
#27/==/HRIHardoi 18:35-18:38-3m11239.874146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 19:04-19:06-2m21272.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#29/==/ROZARoza Junction 19:34-19:36-2m--1295.137157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur 19:48-19:53-5m31302.657157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.7
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction 21:07-21:12-5m--1373.371174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#32/==/RMURampur Junction 22:05-22:10-5m--1436.441191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.2
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction 22:50-23:00-10m21463.652196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.5
#34/==/KNTKanth 23:34-23:36-2m--1493.166219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#35/==/SEOSeohara 23:51-23:53-2m--1509.759228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#36/==/DPRDhampur 00:07-00:09-2m--2523.459236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#37/==/NGGNagina 00:26-00:28-2m--2540.156248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.3
#38/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 00:52-00:55-3m--2562.460268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#39/==/CNKChandok 01:13-01:15-2m--2580.552256mNRPIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/BLWBalawali 01:23-01:25-2m--2587.551244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#41/==/RSIRaisi 01:35-01:37-2m--2596.09234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:538.2
#42/==/LRJLaksar Junction 02:30-02:35-5m--2604.257239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#43%==%ATMOAithal 02:43-02:45-2m12611.844244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2115.5
#44%==%JWPJwalapur 03:06-03:08-2m--2627.314291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#45%==%HWHaridwar 03:25-04:25-60m--2631.232293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2111.1
#46%==%RWLRaiwala Junction 04:46-04:48-2m--2642.439357mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3220.8
#47/--/DWODoiwala 05:20-05:22-2m12663.118485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0819.8
#48/--/DDNDehradun 06:30----2683.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.