Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
وارانسی - ِسیالدھ (اپر انڈیاں) ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

PWS/Phulwari Sharif --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (3h 58m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived SDAH/Sealdah @ 12:03 1h 8m late
Friday Departure: Arrived SDAH/Sealdah @ 11:55 1h 0m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ 13120 BSB SDAH Upper India Express would be diverted via DHANBAD on Date 16th, 17th and 19th Feb 2018 due to Non-Interlocking work at Mokama ➡️13120/Varanasi - Sealdah Express will be Cancelled On Every Friday From 08-12-2017 To 16-02-2018 (Due To Dense Fog).
Thu Feb 08, 2018 (09:04AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 20 2017 (13:40) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - poor (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Phulwari Sharif and Mokama.
Travel Time: 4h 3m    13 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAN/Khana Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:06
(Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 2
 MT TFS
PWS/Phulwari Sharif 
Arrives @ 19:09
(Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
MKA/Mokama 

13 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Phulwari Sharif and Mokama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -08:40+341-223.220 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5318.1
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:33+1709:48+2115m--1-205.24584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha 10:12+1910:14+262m11-187.28782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania 10:32+3510:34+362m11-161.26276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 10:47+3710:52+365m21-147.78072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6/==/BWHBhadaura 10:58+3911:00+392m11-139.75869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#7/==/GMRGahmar 11:08+3911:10+432m11-132.03269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:189.5
#8/==/CSAChausa 11:28+3411:30+362m21-122.45968mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#9/==/BXRBuxarO 11:41+3711:43+382m11-111.59068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#10/==/DUREDumraon 11:54+4211:56+452m11-95.15671mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#11/==/TWGTwining Ganj 12:04+4512:06+492m11-87.66570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 12:14+5012:16+542m31-79.06567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#13/==/BYNBanahi 12:24+5412:26+542m21-70.35066mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#14/==/BEABihiya 12:33+5512:35+592m11-64.56967mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#15/==/KRSKarisathX 12:45+1:0112:47+1:062m--1-52.95465mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#16/==/ARAAra Junction 12:58+1:0813:03+1:105m11-43.085 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:079.9
#17/==/KUAKulhariaX 13:10+1:1513:12+1:212m11-33.12261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#18/==/KWRKoelwar 13:22+1:2113:24+1:202m11-29.53766mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#19/==/PAILPali AX 13:28+1:1813:29+1:171m21-27.06063mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/BTABihta 13:35+1:2013:37+1:252m11-21.14563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#21/==/SDESadisopurX 13:43+1:2513:45+1:242m21-16.54264mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/==/NEONeoraXO 13:55+1:2713:57+1:332m21-9.5761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:535.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 14:50+5715:00+1:0610m1,21-3.75659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/PWS»Phulwari Sharif»XO 15:04+1:1015:06+1:182m210.0858mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:446.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 15:50+5716:00+1:0310m2,316.01557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 16:10+1:0316:12+1:062m418.66355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 16:16+1:0716:18+1:092m1112.83055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28/==/PNCPatna SahebX 16:24+1:1116:26+1:152m1115.87258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction 16:36+1:2316:38+1:262m2127.84454mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha 16:45+1:2616:46+1:261m--133.04951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#31/==/KOOKhusropurX 16:50+1:2716:52+1:332m--136.25053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#32/==/KWOKarauta 16:59+1:3517:01+1:402m--142.11652mECR803202, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:339.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 17:34+1:2817:36+1:332m1151.19053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 17:42+1:3617:44+1:372m--160.14552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#35/==/BARHBarhX 17:56+1:3717:58+1:392m1169.26849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#36/==/PHKPunarakhO 18:07+1:4118:09+1:412m--179.41051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.2
#37/==/MORMorX 18:58+1:1319:00+1:122m--187.64948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#38/==/MKAMokama 19:09+1:1219:14+1:095m1194.99748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.1
#39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 19:19+1:1719:21+1:182m11103.05850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#40/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 19:31+1:2519:33+1:262m11112.76047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 19:48+1:4019:50+1:412m11127.8152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.3
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:45+1:0920:55+1:0310m51129.15654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#43%==%KJHKajra 21:12+1:0721:13+1:081m21145.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur 21:23+1:0821:24+1:091m11152.15153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#45%==%DRHDharhara 21:36+1:0821:37+1:091m11162.34152mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#46%==%DRTPDasharathpur 21:45+1:0921:46+1:101m21167.72849mERPin-811212, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.4
#47%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 22:00+1:0722:10+1:0910m11174.241 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#48!%%!%RPURRatanpur 22:19+1:1322:20+1:141m--1180.33746mERPin code 811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49%==%BUPBariarpurX 22:28+1:1222:29+1:131m21185.35142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#50%==%SGGSultanGanj 22:50+1:0922:51+1:111m11203.14344mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#51%==%AKNAkbarnagar 23:05+1:0623:06+1:071m--1213.23539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#52%==%MPYMurarpur 23:15+1:0723:16+1:071m--1218.44338mERMunger-Bhagalpur Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53%==%NATNathnagarX 23:23+1:0223:24+1:041m--1223.41448mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.8
#54%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 23:40+5823:55+1:0015m21227.25050mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#55!%%!%SBOSabaur 00:04+1:0100:05+361m--2234.74341mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#56!%%!%GGAGhoga 00:23+3900:24+411m--2247.53741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#57!%%!%EKCEkchari 00:33+3900:34+401m12253.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#58%==%CLGKahalgaon 00:42+4000:43+411m12257.24044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#59%==%BKSLBikram Shila 00:55+4000:56+401m--2265.32357mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#60%==%SVRPShivanarayanpur 01:05+3801:06+391m--2268.74447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.9
#61%==%PPTPirpainti 01:18+4001:19+411m--2277.64653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#62%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 01:30+4001:31+401m32286.02739mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3415.1
#63%==%SBGSahibganj 02:05+2502:10+315m12301.16740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#64%==%TLJTaljhari 02:35+3602:36+361m--2329.24438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#65%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 02:49+3502:50+351m22338.92238mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4516.7
#66%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 03:35+4203:40+215m22355.56536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#67%==%KLPKotalpukur 03:53+3403:55+342m12369.66540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68%==%PKRPakurX 04:06+4304:08+422m22381.63737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1710.6
#69/==/RJGRajgramX 04:25+3904:26+391m22392.23931mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#70/==/MRRMurarai 04:44+3904:45+401m22403.85135mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#71/==/CTRChatraX 04:54+4104:55+421m22411.54842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#72/==/NHTNalhati Junction 05:06+4105:08+432m22420.22746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3114.1
#73/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 05:39+3405:54+2915m12434.36240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#74/==/MLVMallarpur 06:06+3206:07+321m--2446.84447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2115.4
#75/==/SNTSainthia Junction 06:28+2906:29+311m42462.26657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#76/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 06:41+3306:42+341m22475.45447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#77/==/PNEPrantik 06:59+3107:00+321m22490.73150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#78/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 07:08+3007:13+285m22494.86755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#79/==/GKHGuskaraX 07:30+3107:31+321m12513.93240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0132.8
#80/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 08:32+3308:56+5124m62546.76836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1888.5
#81/==/DAKEDakshineswar 10:14+4010:16+392m22635.2268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.5
#82/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 10:38+3110:40+312m42644.8148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#83/==/SDAHSealdah 10:55+35-82648.3-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.