Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07022/Vasco-Da-Gama - Hyderabad Inaugural Special
वास्को द गामा - हैद्राबाद उक्तावण खासा गाडी     वास्को-द-गामा- हैदराबाद उदघाटन विशेष

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> GWD/Gadwal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 30, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (09:54PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction and Gadwal Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 436 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# --
     F 
UBL/Hubballi Junction  
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
GWD/Gadwal Junction 

10 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gadwal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama -16:00---1-199.2498mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 16:30-16:35-5m--1-174.5699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade 16:48-16:50-2m11-159.737 SWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4|--|QLMKulem 17:20-17:22-2m--1-141.32378mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0826.1
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 18:30-18:35-5m--1-115.252588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.4
#6|==|LDLonda Junction 19:03-19:05-2m--1-90.846642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.6
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 19:49-19:50-1m--1-57.279567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.8
#8|==|DWRDharwad 20:18-20:20-2m--1-20.417737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.4
#9|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction » 21:30-21:40-10m--10.070640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#10|==|NGRAnnigeri 22:10-22:12-2m--135.038635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3622.6
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction 22:48-22:50-2m--157.655653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0357.3
#12|==|KBLKoppal 23:53-23:55-2m--1115.033528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4021.9
#13!==!MRBMunirabad 00:35-00:37-2m--2136.828476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|HPTHosapete Junction 00:50-00:55-5m--2142.855471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 01:30-01:32-2m--2175.222473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2832.5
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction 03:00-03:10-10m--2207.738458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:30-05:00-30m--2257.746454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3068.6
#18/--/DHNEDhone Junction 06:30-06:40-10m--2326.354425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.1
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City 07:40-07:42-2m--2380.357293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5855.4
#20|--|GWDGadwal Junction 08:40-08:41-1m--2435.752328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2775.2
#21!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 10:08-10:10-2m--2510.954515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0054.1
#22!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 11:10-11:11-1m--2565.045650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0951.8
#23/==/KCGKacheguda 12:20-12:25-5m--2616.812494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:357.2
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 13:00-13:05-5m--2624.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:409.3
#25/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 13:45----2633.2-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.