Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18048-Slip/Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip
वास्को द गामा - काचिगुडा अमरावती लींक एक्सप्रेस     वास्को द गामा - काचीगुडा अमरावती लिंक एक्सप्रेस

BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Detached from Amravati Express and attached to Yeshvantapur Kacheguda(17604) at Guntakal.
Mon Mar 21, 2016 (02:16AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Upto GTL
Updated: Nov 21 2017 (04:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17226/17603-Slip. Hubballi-Kacheguda-Hubballi Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 A3
  2
 B3
  3
SV1
  4
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ballari Junction and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 3
S T TF 
BAY/Ballari Junction  
Arrives @ 17:10
Platform# 3
S T TF 
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Ballari Junction (Bellary) and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama -07:10-11-406.9428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 07:45-07:50-5m21-382.21129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade 07:58-08:00-2m11-367.339 SWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#4|--|QLMKulem 08:28-08:30-2m21-349.03178mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.1
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 09:20-09:25-5m--1-322.939588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#6|==|LDLonda Junction 10:03-10:05-2m--1-298.543642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.4
#7|==|DWRDharwad 11:43-11:45-2m--1-228.135737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.4
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction 12:20-12:30-10m41-207.760640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction 13:28-13:30-2m11-150.070653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.3
#10|==|KBLKoppal 14:19-14:20-1m11-92.760528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction 14:48-14:50-2m11-64.850471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 15:29-15:30-1m31-32.537473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5332.5
#13%==%BAY»Ballari Junction » 16:23-16:25-2m310.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO 17:10-22:10-300m3150.050454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#15/--/MKRMaddikera 22:24-22:25-1m--161.849486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1056.8
#16/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 23:35-23:40-5m11118.657425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5754.1
#17|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 00:37-00:39-2m12172.753293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.4
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction 01:42-01:43-1m12228.167328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0775.2
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 02:50-02:52-2m22303.362515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#20!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 03:44-03:45-1m--2357.341650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1551.8
#21/==/KCGKacheguda 05:00--32409.1-494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.